Los Angeles County  »  11022 Olinda St

Trojan Storage - 11022 Olinda Street, Sun Valley, CA 91352 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Trojan Storage - 11022 Olinda Street, Sun Valley, CA 91352
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11022 Olinda Street, Sun Valley
Alternate address(es) 11022 W Olinda St
Zip code 91352
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Sun Valley

Sales & Tax Overview for 11022 Olinda Street, Sun Valley

Sale date 04/25/2017
Sale price $10,668,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $234,845

Lot & Building Information for 11022 Olinda Street, Sun Valley

Building sqft 62,880
Total sqft 100,404
Building class Public Storage - Mini Warehouse - One Story (3350)
Acreage 2.243
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 2004
Year last altered 2005
Stories 1

Weed hazard Yes
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 11022 Olinda Street, Sun Valley

• • Improvements for 11022 Olinda Street, Sun Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11022 Olinda Street, Sun Valley

How many sq. ft. does Trojan Storage - 11022 Olinda Street, Sun Valley, CA 91352 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Public Storage - Mini Warehouse - One Story (3350) located at Trojan Storage - 11022 Olinda Street, Sun Valley, CA 91352 has a total of 62,880 square feet and a current price per square foot of $169.

What is the year built & the current market value of Trojan Storage - 11022 Olinda Street, Sun Valley, CA 91352?

Trojan Storage - 11022 Olinda Street, Sun Valley, CA 91352 was built in 2004 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $18,730,042.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11022 Olinda Street, Sun Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11022 Olinda Street, Sun Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/25/2017 $10,668,500
11/23/2009 $1,020,010
12/27/2004 $1,318,013
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11022 Olinda Street, Sun Valley with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11022 Olinda Street, Sun Valley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/10/2023 Financing Statement
09/07/2023 Lease
01/24/2022 Termination Financing Statement
11/04/2021 Continuation Financing Statement
04/25/2017 Financing Statement
04/25/2017 Agreement
04/25/2017 Grant Deed
(Less liens - Reappraisal transfer - Single parcel sale)
08/28/2012 Assignment
Assignment Financing Statement
Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Assignment Trust Deed
03/05/2012 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
03/05/2012 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11022 Olinda Street, Sun Valley

Access detailed property tax data for Trojan Storage - Trojan Storage - 11022 Olinda Street, Sun Valley, CA 91352. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $222,401
Current property tax $234,845
Market value $18,730,042

Special Assessments And Penalties for 11022 Olinda Street, Sun Valley

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 11022 Olinda Street, Sun Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11022 Olinda Street, Sun Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $18,730,042 1.1874 $222,401 +0.95%
2024-2025 $18,362,787 1.1997 $220,298 +2.03%
2023-2024 $18,002,733 1.1994 $215,925 +4.97%
2022-2023 $17,649,739 1.1655 $205,708 +1.16%
2021-2022 $17,303,667 1.1752 $203,353 -1.06%

Permits for 11022 Olinda Street, Sun Valley

The complete history of permits filed for 11022 Olinda Street, Sun Valley, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
05/13/2025
09/13/2022
08/30/2020
08/11/2020
08/05/2020
07/20/2017
04/01/2015
11/02/2006
11/02/2006
10/06/2004
Unlock the permit history for 11022 Olinda Street, Sun Valley
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 46,899
Median age 37.3
Average household income $100,624
Family households 79.4%
Occupied housing units 12,638
Owner occupied units 50.2%
Average number of people per household 3.67
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $785,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $726,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11022 Olinda Street, Sun Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).