15151 Bledsoe Street, Sylmar, CA 91342 Property Information
15151 Bledsoe Street, Sylmar, CA 91342 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 15151 Bledsoe Street, Sylmar |
| Alternate address(es) | 15151 W Bledsoe St 13091 N Bradley Ave 13101 N Bradley Ave |
| Zip code | 91342 |
| County | Los Angeles |
| Municipality | Los Angeles |
| Neighborhood | Sylmar |
Sales & Tax Overview for 15151 Bledsoe Street, Sylmar
| Sale date | 12/18/1995 |
| Sale price | $685,772 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $9,468 |
Lot & Building Information for 15151 Bledsoe Street, Sylmar
| Building sqft | 52,121 |
| Total sqft | 62,161 |
| Building class | Warehousing, Distribution, Under 10000 Square Feet - One Story (3300) |
| Acreage | 5.436
|
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Units | 2 |
| Year built | 1999 |
| Year last altered | 2000 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.
Other Property Data for 15151 Bledsoe Street, Sylmar
- • Improvements for 15151 Bledsoe Street, Sylmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 15151 Bledsoe Street, Sylmar
This Warehousing, Distribution, Under 10000 Square Feet - One Story (3300) located at 15151 Bledsoe Street, Sylmar, CA 91342 has a total of 52,121 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 15151 Bledsoe Street, Sylmar, CA 91342?15151 Bledsoe Street, Sylmar, CA 91342 was built in 1999 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $11,123,595.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 15151 Bledsoe Street, Sylmar
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15151 Bledsoe Street, Sylmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/18/1995 | $685,772 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 15151 Bledsoe Street, Sylmar
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 15151 Bledsoe Street, Sylmar
Access detailed property tax data for 15151 Bledsoe Street, Sylmar, CA 91342. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $132,082 |
| Current property tax | $9,468 |
| Market value | $11,123,595 |
Special Assessments And Penalties for 15151 Bledsoe Street, Sylmar
Special Assessments
Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.
| Code | Description | Tax levied |
|---|---|---|
| 06181 | Greater L.A. County Vector Control District | Register |
| 18851 | Los Angeles City Light Maintenance | Register |
| 03071 | Los Angeles County Flood Control | Register |
| 00170 | Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs | Register |
| 18850 | Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1 | Register |
Assessment History for 15151 Bledsoe Street, Sylmar
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15151 Bledsoe Street, Sylmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $11,123,595 | 1.1874 | $132,082 | +0.85% |
| 2024-2025 | $10,916,529 | 1.1997 | $130,966 | +2.47% |
| 2023-2024 | $10,656,484 | 1.1994 | $127,814 | +4.97% |
| 2022-2023 | $10,447,534 | 1.1655 | $121,766 | -3.63% |
| 2021-2022 | $10,751,763 | 1.1752 | $126,355 | +3.14% |
Permits for 15151 Bledsoe Street, Sylmar
The complete history of permits filed for 15151 Bledsoe Street, Sylmar, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Los Angeles residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.
Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 93,301 |
| Median age | 37.5 |
| Average household income | $115,644 |
| Family households | 82.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 25,537 |
| Owner occupied units | 67.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.6 |
| Median year structure built | 1977 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $709,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $653,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15151 Bledsoe Street, Sylmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |