Los Angeles County  »  91331  »  Desmond St  »  13592 Desmond St

13592 Desmond Street, Pacoima, CA 91331 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

13592 Desmond Street, Pacoima, CA 91331
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13592 Desmond Street, Pacoima
Alternate address(es) 13592 W Desmond St
Zip code 91331
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Pacoima

Sales & Tax Overview for 13592 Desmond Street, Pacoima

Sale date 07/25/2000
Sale price $4,920,049
Arm's length
Current property tax $106,638

Lot & Building Information for 13592 Desmond Street, Pacoima

Building sqft 102,920
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Acreage 4.189
Year built 1967
Year last altered 1975
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 13592 Desmond Street, Pacoima

• • Improvements for 13592 Desmond Street, Pacoima , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13592 Desmond Street, Pacoima

How many square feet does 13592 Desmond Street, Pacoima, CA 91331 have?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 13592 Desmond Street, Pacoima, CA 91331 has a total of 102,920 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 13592 Desmond Street, Pacoima, CA 91331?

13592 Desmond Street, Pacoima, CA 91331 was built in 1967 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,561,983.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13592 Desmond Street, Pacoima

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13592 Desmond Street, Pacoima, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/25/2000 $4,920,049

Title Documents for 13592 Desmond Street, Pacoima

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/30/2018 Quitclaim Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
03/14/2018 Release Government Lien
03/14/2018 Release Government Lien
03/14/2018 Release Government Lien
05/11/2017 Notice
05/11/2017 Notice
04/20/2017 Notice
07/25/2000 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13592 Desmond Street, Pacoima

Access detailed property tax data for 13592 Desmond Street, Pacoima, CA 91331. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $89,791
Current property tax $106,638
Market value $7,561,983

Special Assessments And Penalties for 13592 Desmond Street, Pacoima

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 13592 Desmond Street, Pacoima

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13592 Desmond Street, Pacoima, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $7,561,983 1.1874 $89,791 +0.95%
2024-2025 $7,413,710 1.1997 $88,942 +2.03%
2023-2024 $7,268,344 1.1994 $87,177 +4.97%
2022-2023 $7,125,828 1.1655 $83,052 +1.16%
2021-2022 $6,986,107 1.1752 $82,101 -1.06%

Permits for 13592 Desmond Street, Pacoima

The complete history of permits filed for 13592 Desmond Street, Pacoima, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
02/21/2017
02/17/2017
01/25/2012
12/29/2011
04/26/2007
04/13/2006
12/12/2005
10/07/2005
11/18/2002
11/27/2000
Unlock the permit history for 13592 Desmond Street, Pacoima
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 97,608
Median age 35.4
Average household income $102,473
Family households 83.9%
Occupied housing units 23,227
Owner occupied units 62.4%
Average number of people per household 4.17
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $642,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $614,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13592 Desmond Street, Pacoima, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).