Los Angeles County  »  91331  »  Glenoaks Blvd  »  11638 Glenoaks Blvd

11638 Glenoaks Boulevard, Pacoima, CA 91331 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11638 Glenoaks Boulevard, Pacoima, CA 91331
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11638 Glenoaks Boulevard, Pacoima
Alternate address(es) 11638 N Glenoaks Blvd
Zip code 91331
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Pacoima

Sales & Tax Overview for 11638 Glenoaks Boulevard, Pacoima

Sale date 04/19/2016
Sale price $460,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,052

Lot & Building Information for 11638 Glenoaks Boulevard, Pacoima

Building sqft 2,116
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.149
Units 1
Year built 1989
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Heating/AC Floor/wall heating

Bike Score

Zoning district One-Family Residential (R1)
Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 11638 Glenoaks Boulevard, Pacoima

• • Improvements for 11638 Glenoaks Boulevard, Pacoima , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11638 Glenoaks Boulevard, Pacoima

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11638 Glenoaks Boulevard, Pacoima, CA 91331?

11638 Glenoaks Boulevard, Pacoima, CA 91331 was built in 1989 and has a total of 2,116 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11638 Glenoaks Boulevard, Pacoima, CA 91331 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $555,428, the tax amount paid for 11638 Glenoaks Boulevard, Pacoima, CA 91331 is $6,595.

When was 11638 Glenoaks Boulevard, Pacoima, CA 91331 last sold?

11638 Glenoaks Boulevard, Pacoima, CA 91331 was last sold in 07/16/2025.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11638 Glenoaks Boulevard, Pacoima

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11638 Glenoaks Boulevard, Pacoima, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/19/2016 $460,000
03/01/2013 $355,000
10/10/2012 $165,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11638 Glenoaks Boulevard, Pacoima with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11638 Glenoaks Boulevard, Pacoima

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/16/2025 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
08/01/2055
07/16/2025 Quitclaim Deed
(File correction)
05/30/2025 Grant Deed
(File correction)
05/20/2025 Grant Deed
04/19/2016 Quitclaim Deed
04/19/2016 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
09/29/2014 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
09/25/2014 Power Attorney
03/12/2014 Reconveyance
02/21/2014 Trust Deed 03/01/2044
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11638 Glenoaks Boulevard, Pacoima

Access detailed property tax data for 11638 Glenoaks Boulevard, Pacoima, CA 91331. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $6,595
Current property tax $7,052
Market value $555,428
Tax per sqft $3

Special Assessments And Penalties for 11638 Glenoaks Boulevard, Pacoima

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 11638 Glenoaks Boulevard, Pacoima

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11638 Glenoaks Boulevard, Pacoima, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $555,428 1.1874 $6,595 +0.95%
2024-2025 $544,538 1.1997 $6,533 +2.03%
2023-2024 $533,861 1.1994 $6,403 +4.97%
2022-2023 $523,395 1.1655 $6,100 +1.16%
2021-2022 $513,133 1.1752 $6,030 -1.07%

Permits for 11638 Glenoaks Boulevard, Pacoima

The complete history of permits filed for 11638 Glenoaks Boulevard, Pacoima, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
04/17/2026
04/17/2026
12/29/2025
12/08/2025
07/30/2025
07/30/2025
Unlock the permit history for 11638 Glenoaks Boulevard, Pacoima
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11638 Glenoaks Boulevard, Pacoima, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Earthquake-induced liquefaction area

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11638 Glenoaks Boulevard, Pacoima to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.