Los Angeles County  »  91331  »  Glenoaks Blvd  »  11647 Glenoaks Blvd

11647 Glenoaks Boulevard, Pacoima, CA 91331 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11647 Glenoaks Boulevard, Pacoima, CA 91331
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11647 Glenoaks Boulevard, Pacoima
Alternate address(es) 11647 N Glenoaks Blvd
11651 N Glenoaks Blvd
11655 N Glenoaks Blvd
Zip code 91331
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Pacoima

Sales & Tax Overview for 11647 Glenoaks Boulevard, Pacoima

Sale date 04/27/1988
Sale price $670,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,443

Lot & Building Information for 11647 Glenoaks Boulevard, Pacoima

Building sqft 5,915
Building class Shopping Center (Neighborhood, Community) - One Story (1500)
Acreage 0.616
Units 6
Year built 1961
Year last altered 1970
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 11647 Glenoaks Boulevard, Pacoima

• • Improvements for 11647 Glenoaks Boulevard, Pacoima , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11647 Glenoaks Boulevard, Pacoima

How many square feet does 11647 Glenoaks Boulevard, Pacoima, CA 91331 have?

This Shopping Center (Neighborhood, Community) - One Story (1500) located at 11647 Glenoaks Boulevard, Pacoima, CA 91331 has a total of 5,915 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11647 Glenoaks Boulevard, Pacoima, CA 91331?

11647 Glenoaks Boulevard, Pacoima, CA 91331 was built in 1961 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,073,151.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 6 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11647 Glenoaks Boulevard, Pacoima

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11647 Glenoaks Boulevard, Pacoima, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/27/1988 $670,000

Title Documents for 11647 Glenoaks Boulevard, Pacoima

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/26/2012 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
05/28/2004 Deed
04/27/1988 Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11647 Glenoaks Boulevard, Pacoima

Access detailed property tax data for 11647 Glenoaks Boulevard, Pacoima, CA 91331. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $12,743
Current property tax $14,443
Market value $1,073,151

Special Assessments And Penalties for 11647 Glenoaks Boulevard, Pacoima

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1

Assessment History for 11647 Glenoaks Boulevard, Pacoima

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11647 Glenoaks Boulevard, Pacoima, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,073,151 1.1874 $12,743 +0.95%
2024-2025 $1,052,110 1.1997 $12,622 +2.03%
2023-2024 $1,031,481 1.1994 $12,372 +4.97%
2022-2023 $1,011,256 1.1655 $11,786 +1.16%
2021-2022 $991,429 1.1752 $11,651 -1.07%

Permits for 11647 Glenoaks Boulevard, Pacoima

The complete history of permits filed for 11647 Glenoaks Boulevard, Pacoima, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
07/06/2022
06/17/2022
08/12/2020
10/04/2017
02/02/2017
12/04/2012
04/13/2011
02/24/2011
11/17/2010
10/23/2008
Unlock the permit history for 11647 Glenoaks Boulevard, Pacoima
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 97,608
Median age 35.4
Average household income $102,473
Family households 83.9%
Occupied housing units 23,227
Owner occupied units 62.4%
Average number of people per household 4.17
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $642,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $614,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11647 Glenoaks Boulevard, Pacoima, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).