Los Angeles County  »  12432 Foothill Blvd

12432 Foothill Boulevard, Sylmar, CA 91342 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

12432 Foothill Boulevard, Sylmar, CA 91342
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12432 Foothill Boulevard, Sylmar
Alternate address(es) 12432 W Foothill Blvd
Zip code 91342
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Pacoima

Sales & Tax Overview for 12432 Foothill Boulevard, Sylmar

Sale date 11/30/2010
Sale price $5,200,052
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,986

Lot & Building Information for 12432 Foothill Boulevard, Sylmar

Building sqft 47,498
Building class Warehousing, Distribution, 25000 to 50000 Square Feet - One Story (3320)
Acreage 1.837 i
Year built 1987
Year last altered 1988
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 12432 Foothill Boulevard, Sylmar

• • Improvements for 12432 Foothill Boulevard, Sylmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12432 Foothill Boulevard, Sylmar

How many sq. ft. does 12432 Foothill Boulevard, Sylmar, CA 91342 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehousing, Distribution, 25000 to 50000 Square Feet - One Story (3320) located at 12432 Foothill Boulevard, Sylmar, CA 91342 has a total of 47,498 square feet and a current price per square foot of $109.

What is the year built & the current market value of 12432 Foothill Boulevard, Sylmar, CA 91342?

12432 Foothill Boulevard, Sylmar, CA 91342 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,841,871.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12432 Foothill Boulevard, Sylmar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12432 Foothill Boulevard, Sylmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/30/2010 $5,200,052
04/08/2005 $3,240,032
05/26/2000 $2,655,526
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12432 Foothill Boulevard, Sylmar with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12432 Foothill Boulevard, Sylmar

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/25/2022 Financing Statement
07/20/2022 Agreement
Subordination
05/13/2022 Release Government Lien
08/25/2017 Subordination
08/25/2017 Subordination
08/25/2017 Modify Trust Deed
12/01/2010 Subordination
11/30/2010 Request Notice Default
11/30/2010 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
11/30/2010 Assignment of Rents
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12432 Foothill Boulevard, Sylmar

Access detailed property tax data for 12432 Foothill Boulevard, Sylmar, CA 91342. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $81,240
Current property tax $4,986
Market value $6,841,871

Special Assessments And Penalties for 12432 Foothill Boulevard, Sylmar

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1

Assessment History for 12432 Foothill Boulevard, Sylmar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12432 Foothill Boulevard, Sylmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $6,841,871 1.1874 $81,240 +0.95%
2024-2025 $6,707,726 1.1997 $80,473 +2.03%
2023-2024 $6,576,203 1.1994 $78,875 +4.97%
2022-2023 $6,447,259 1.1655 $75,143 +1.16%
2021-2022 $6,320,843 1.1752 $74,283 -1.06%

Permits for 12432 Foothill Boulevard, Sylmar

The complete history of permits filed for 12432 Foothill Boulevard, Sylmar, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
09/07/2023
06/01/2018
05/09/2018
12/28/2012
09/26/2012
08/10/2011
03/23/2011
02/01/2011
01/31/2011
01/25/2011
Unlock the permit history for 12432 Foothill Boulevard, Sylmar
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,030,000
3.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$666
0.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 93,513
Median age 37
Average household income $111,145
Family households 81.8%
Occupied housing units 25,205
Owner occupied units 67.7%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $650,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $613,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12432 Foothill Boulevard, Sylmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).