Los Angeles County  »  91331  »  Glenoaks Blvd  »  11203 Glenoaks Blvd

11203 Glenoaks Boulevard, Pacoima, CA 91331 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11203 Glenoaks Boulevard, Pacoima, CA 91331
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11203 Glenoaks Boulevard, Pacoima
Alternate address(es) 11203 N Glenoaks Blvd
Zip code 91331
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Pacoima

Sales & Tax Overview for 11203 Glenoaks Boulevard, Pacoima

Sale date 09/08/2008
Sale price $2,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $40,944

Lot & Building Information for 11203 Glenoaks Boulevard, Pacoima

Building sqft 6,945
Building class Store - One Story (1100)
Acreage 0.463
Year built 1984
Year last altered 1985
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 11203 Glenoaks Boulevard, Pacoima

• • Improvements for 11203 Glenoaks Boulevard, Pacoima , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11203 Glenoaks Boulevard, Pacoima

How many sq. ft. does 11203 Glenoaks Boulevard, Pacoima, CA 91331 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store - One Story (1100) located at 11203 Glenoaks Boulevard, Pacoima, CA 91331 has a total of 6,945 square feet and a current price per square foot of $359.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11203 Glenoaks Boulevard, Pacoima, CA 91331?

11203 Glenoaks Boulevard, Pacoima, CA 91331 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,283,788.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11203 Glenoaks Boulevard, Pacoima

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11203 Glenoaks Boulevard, Pacoima, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/08/2008 $2,500,000

Title Documents for 11203 Glenoaks Boulevard, Pacoima

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/08/2008 Option
09/08/2008 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
06/06/2006 Deed
06/06/2006 Deed
05/02/2006 Trust Deed
05/02/2006 Deed
05/02/2006 Deed
04/25/2006 Trust Deed
12/21/2005 Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11203 Glenoaks Boulevard, Pacoima

Access detailed property tax data for 11203 Glenoaks Boulevard, Pacoima, CA 91331. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $38,992
Current property tax $40,944
Market value $3,283,788

Special Assessments And Penalties for 11203 Glenoaks Boulevard, Pacoima

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 11203 Glenoaks Boulevard, Pacoima

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11203 Glenoaks Boulevard, Pacoima, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,283,788 1.1874 $38,992 +0.95%
2024-2025 $3,219,401 1.1997 $38,623 +2.03%
2023-2024 $3,156,276 1.1994 $37,856 +4.97%
2022-2023 $3,094,389 1.1655 $36,065 +1.16%
2021-2022 $3,033,716 1.1752 $35,652 -1.06%

Permits for 11203 Glenoaks Boulevard, Pacoima

The complete history of permits filed for 11203 Glenoaks Boulevard, Pacoima, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
03/08/2023
03/08/2023
08/04/2017
07/10/2017
06/22/2017
01/07/2009
08/03/2001
08/03/2001
07/10/2001
06/29/2001
Unlock the permit history for 11203 Glenoaks Boulevard, Pacoima
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 97,608
Median age 35.4
Average household income $102,473
Family households 83.9%
Occupied housing units 23,227
Owner occupied units 62.4%
Average number of people per household 4.17
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $642,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $614,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11203 Glenoaks Boulevard, Pacoima, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).