Los Angeles County  »  91331  »  Weidner St  »  13241 Weidner St

13241 Weidner Street, Pacoima, CA 91331 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

13241 Weidner Street, Pacoima, CA 91331
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13241 Weidner Street, Pacoima
Alternate address(es) 13241 W Weidner St
Zip code 91331
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Pacoima

Sales & Tax Overview for 13241 Weidner Street, Pacoima

Current property tax $66,222

Lot & Building Information for 13241 Weidner Street, Pacoima

Building sqft 19,296
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Acreage 0.959
Year built 1985
Year last altered 1986
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 13241 Weidner Street, Pacoima

• • Improvements for 13241 Weidner Street, Pacoima , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13241 Weidner Street, Pacoima

How many square feet does 13241 Weidner Street, Pacoima, CA 91331 have?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 13241 Weidner Street, Pacoima, CA 91331 has a total of 19,296 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 13241 Weidner Street, Pacoima, CA 91331?

13241 Weidner Street, Pacoima, CA 91331 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,271,199.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13241 Weidner Street, Pacoima

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13241 Weidner Street, Pacoima, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13241 Weidner Street, Pacoima

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/02/2023 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
04/21/2023 Affidavit
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
07/13/2017 Trust Transfer Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
07/13/2017 Affidavit
07/12/2016 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
02/24/2011 Revocation
05/05/2006 Assumption
05/05/2006 Deed
02/02/2006 Deed
12/23/2005 Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13241 Weidner Street, Pacoima

Access detailed property tax data for 13241 Weidner Street, Pacoima, CA 91331. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $62,590
Current property tax $66,222
Market value $5,271,199

Special Assessments And Penalties for 13241 Weidner Street, Pacoima

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 13241 Weidner Street, Pacoima

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13241 Weidner Street, Pacoima, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,271,199 1.1874 $62,590 +0.95%
2024-2025 $5,167,843 1.1997 $61,999 +45.59%
2023-2024 $3,550,500 1.1994 $42,585 +4.97%
2022-2023 $3,480,884 1.1655 $40,570 +1.16%
2021-2022 $3,412,633 1.1752 $40,105 -1.06%

Permits for 13241 Weidner Street, Pacoima

The complete history of permits filed for 13241 Weidner Street, Pacoima, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
01/30/2017
09/23/2016
12/03/2015
09/12/2008
04/04/2006
Unlock the permit history for 13241 Weidner Street, Pacoima
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 97,608
Median age 35.4
Average household income $102,473
Family households 83.9%
Occupied housing units 23,227
Owner occupied units 62.4%
Average number of people per household 4.17
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $642,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $614,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13241 Weidner Street, Pacoima, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).