Los Angeles County  »  91331  »  Bradley Ave  »  11176 Bradley Ave

11176 Bradley Avenue, Pacoima, CA 91331 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11176 Bradley Avenue, Pacoima, CA 91331
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11176 Bradley Avenue, Pacoima
Alternate address(es) 11176 N Bradley Ave
13250 W Weidner St
13270 W Weidner St
Zip code 91331
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Pacoima

Sales & Tax Overview for 11176 Bradley Avenue, Pacoima

Current property tax $21,940

Lot & Building Information for 11176 Bradley Avenue, Pacoima

Building sqft 30,775
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Acreage 1.176
Year built 1972
Year last altered 1974
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 11176 Bradley Avenue, Pacoima

• • Improvements for 11176 Bradley Avenue, Pacoima , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11176 Bradley Avenue, Pacoima

How many square feet does 11176 Bradley Avenue, Pacoima, CA 91331 have?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 11176 Bradley Avenue, Pacoima, CA 91331 has a total of 30,775 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11176 Bradley Avenue, Pacoima, CA 91331?

11176 Bradley Avenue, Pacoima, CA 91331 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,416,587.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11176 Bradley Avenue, Pacoima

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11176 Bradley Avenue, Pacoima, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11176 Bradley Avenue, Pacoima

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/23/2025 Continuation Financing Statement
03/16/2023 Mechanics Lien
05/27/2020 Continuation Financing Statement
10/26/2015 Financing Statement
10/26/2015 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
10/26/2015 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
05/21/1996 Deed
11/01/1988 Deed
11/01/1988 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11176 Bradley Avenue, Pacoima

Access detailed property tax data for 11176 Bradley Avenue, Pacoima, CA 91331. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $16,821
Current property tax $21,940
Market value $1,416,587

Special Assessments And Penalties for 11176 Bradley Avenue, Pacoima

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 11176 Bradley Avenue, Pacoima

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11176 Bradley Avenue, Pacoima, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,416,587 1.1874 $16,821 +0.95%
2024-2025 $1,388,812 1.1997 $16,662 +2.03%
2023-2024 $1,361,581 1.1994 $16,331 +4.97%
2022-2023 $1,334,884 1.1655 $15,558 +1.16%
2021-2022 $1,308,711 1.1752 $15,380 -1.06%

Permits for 11176 Bradley Avenue, Pacoima

The complete history of permits filed for 11176 Bradley Avenue, Pacoima, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
04/09/2018
12/07/2017
03/18/2016
09/27/2004
             
Unlock the permit history for 11176 Bradley Avenue, Pacoima
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 97,608
Median age 35.4
Average household income $102,473
Family households 83.9%
Occupied housing units 23,227
Owner occupied units 62.4%
Average number of people per household 4.17
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $642,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $614,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11176 Bradley Avenue, Pacoima, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).