Los Angeles County  »  91331  »  Louvre St  »  13301 Louvre St

13301 Louvre Street, Pacoima, CA 91331 Property Information

13301 Louvre Street, Pacoima, CA 91331 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

13301 Louvre Street, Pacoima, CA 91331
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13301 Louvre Street, Pacoima
Alternate address(es) 13299 W Louvre St
13301 W Louvre St
13303 W Louvre St
Zip code 91331
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Pacoima

Sales & Tax Overview for 13301 Louvre Street, Pacoima

Sale date 08/28/2020
Sale price $4,550,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $63,527

Lot & Building Information for 13301 Louvre Street, Pacoima

Building sqft 9,600
Total sqft 19,607
Building class Warehousing, Distribution, 10000 to 24999 Square Feet - One Story (3310)
Acreage 1.102
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1965
Year last altered 1972
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 13301 Louvre Street, Pacoima

• • Improvements for 13301 Louvre Street, Pacoima , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13301 Louvre Street, Pacoima

How many sq. ft. does 13301 Louvre Street, Pacoima, CA 91331 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehousing, Distribution, 10000 to 24999 Square Feet - One Story (3310) located at 13301 Louvre Street, Pacoima, CA 91331 has a total of 9,600 square feet and a current price per square foot of $473.

What is the year built & the current market value of 13301 Louvre Street, Pacoima, CA 91331?

13301 Louvre Street, Pacoima, CA 91331 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,023,565.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13301 Louvre Street, Pacoima

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13301 Louvre Street, Pacoima, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/28/2020 $4,550,000
05/22/1992 $650,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13301 Louvre Street, Pacoima with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 13301 Louvre Street, Pacoima

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/28/2020 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
08/28/2020 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
08/07/2020 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
08/07/2020 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
08/07/2020 Grant Deed
07/17/2017 Grant Deed
01/25/2001 Deed
01/25/2001 Deed
05/22/1992 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13301 Louvre Street, Pacoima

Access detailed property tax data for 13301 Louvre Street, Pacoima, CA 91331. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $59,650
Current property tax $63,527
Market value $5,023,565

Special Assessments And Penalties for 13301 Louvre Street, Pacoima

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 13301 Louvre Street, Pacoima

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13301 Louvre Street, Pacoima, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,023,565 1.1874 $59,650 +0.95%
2024-2025 $4,925,065 1.1997 $59,086 +2.03%
2023-2024 $4,828,496 1.1994 $57,913 +4.97%
2022-2023 $4,733,820 1.1655 $55,173 +1.16%
2021-2022 $4,641,000 1.1752 $54,541 +323.93%

Permits for 13301 Louvre Street, Pacoima

The complete history of permits filed for 13301 Louvre Street, Pacoima, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 97,608
Median age 35.4
Average household income $102,473
Family households 83.9%
Occupied housing units 23,227
Owner occupied units 62.4%
Average number of people per household 4.17
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $642,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $614,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13301 Louvre Street, Pacoima, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)