Los Angeles County  »  91331  »  Pierce St  »  13000 Pierce St

13000 Pierce Street, Pacoima, CA 91331 Property Information

13000 Pierce Street, Pacoima, CA 91331 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

13000 Pierce Street, Pacoima, CA 91331
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13000 Pierce Street, Pacoima
Alternate address(es) 13000 W Pierce St
Zip code 91331
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Pacoima

Sales & Tax Overview for 13000 Pierce Street, Pacoima

Sale date 12/01/2020
Sale price $6,450,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $95,601

Lot & Building Information for 13000 Pierce Street, Pacoima

Building sqft 43,180
Total sqft 69,164
Building class Heavy Manufacturing - One Story (3200)
Acreage 2.586 i
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1956
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 13000 Pierce Street, Pacoima

• • Improvements for 13000 Pierce Street, Pacoima , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13000 Pierce Street, Pacoima

How many sq. ft. does 13000 Pierce Street, Pacoima, CA 91331 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Heavy Manufacturing - One Story (3200) located at 13000 Pierce Street, Pacoima, CA 91331 has a total of 43,180 square feet and a current price per square foot of $149.

What is the year built & the current market value of 13000 Pierce Street, Pacoima, CA 91331?

13000 Pierce Street, Pacoima, CA 91331 was built in 1956 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,121,317.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13000 Pierce Street, Pacoima

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13000 Pierce Street, Pacoima, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/01/2020 $6,450,000
12/31/2012 $4,250,000
08/01/2007 $2,125,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13000 Pierce Street, Pacoima with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13000 Pierce Street, Pacoima

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/08/2025 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Construction Trust Deed
Financing Statement
12/08/2025 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
11/03/2025 Notice of Trustees Sale
06/03/2025 Notice Default
12/01/2020 Financing Statement
12/01/2020 Agreement
Subordination
12/01/2020 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
12/01/2020 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
08/20/2020 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
03/20/2018 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13000 Pierce Street, Pacoima

Access detailed property tax data for 13000 Pierce Street, Pacoima, CA 91331. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $84,559
Current property tax $95,601
Market value $7,121,317

Special Assessments And Penalties for 13000 Pierce Street, Pacoima

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 13000 Pierce Street, Pacoima

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13000 Pierce Street, Pacoima, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $7,121,317 1.1874 $84,559 +0.95%
2024-2025 $6,981,684 1.1997 $83,759 -51.97%
2023-2024 $14,538,549 1.1994 $174,375 +4.97%
2022-2023 $14,253,480 1.1655 $166,124 +1.16%
2021-2022 $13,974,000 1.1752 $164,222 +180.34%

Permits for 13000 Pierce Street, Pacoima

The complete history of permits filed for 13000 Pierce Street, Pacoima, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
01/15/2026
03/13/2025
02/04/2025
07/29/2024
11/01/2016
01/19/2011
04/28/2009
04/02/2009
Unlock the permit history for 13000 Pierce Street, Pacoima
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,030,000
3.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$666
0.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 98,820
Median age 34
Average household income $98,598
Family households 84.9%
Occupied housing units 23,036
Owner occupied units 62.8%
Average number of people per household 4
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $617,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $591,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13000 Pierce Street, Pacoima, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).