Los Angeles County  »  91331  »  Pierce St  »  12666 Pierce St

12666 Pierce Street, Pacoima, CA 91331 Property Information

12666 Pierce Street, Pacoima, CA 91331 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

12666 Pierce Street, Pacoima, CA 91331
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12666 Pierce Street, Pacoima
Alternate address(es) 12666 W Pierce St
12670 W Pierce St
12674 W Pierce St
Zip code 91331
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Pacoima

Sales & Tax Overview for 12666 Pierce Street, Pacoima

Sale date 12/19/2022
Sale price $5,400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $32,085

Lot & Building Information for 12666 Pierce Street, Pacoima

Building sqft 5,250
Total sqft 8,220
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Acreage 0.494
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1963
Year last altered 1972
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 12666 Pierce Street, Pacoima

• • Improvements for 12666 Pierce Street, Pacoima , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12666 Pierce Street, Pacoima

How many sq. ft. does 12666 Pierce Street, Pacoima, CA 91331 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 12666 Pierce Street, Pacoima, CA 91331 has a total of 5,250 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,028.

What is the year built & the current market value of 12666 Pierce Street, Pacoima, CA 91331?

12666 Pierce Street, Pacoima, CA 91331 was built in 1963 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,546,898.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12666 Pierce Street, Pacoima

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12666 Pierce Street, Pacoima, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/19/2022 $5,400,000
09/27/2021 $16,320,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12666 Pierce Street, Pacoima with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 12666 Pierce Street, Pacoima

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/12/2025 Release Government Lien
03/27/2025 Notice
12/19/2022 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
05/26/2022 Release Government Lien
04/01/2022 Notice
09/27/2021 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
09/27/2021 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 5 parcels in multiple sale)
09/28/2012 Deed
(Legal entity control - 9 or more parcels in a multiple sale)
07/06/2006 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12666 Pierce Street, Pacoima

Access detailed property tax data for 12666 Pierce Street, Pacoima, CA 91331. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $30,242
Current property tax $32,085
Market value $2,546,898

Special Assessments And Penalties for 12666 Pierce Street, Pacoima

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 12666 Pierce Street, Pacoima

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12666 Pierce Street, Pacoima, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,546,898 1.1874 $30,242 +0.95%
2024-2025 $2,496,960 1.1997 $29,956 +2.03%
2023-2024 $2,448,000 1.1994 $29,361 +43.51%
2022-2023 $1,755,420 1.1655 $20,459 +76.51%
2021-2022 $986,334 1.1752 $11,591 -1.07%

Permits for 12666 Pierce Street, Pacoima

The complete history of permits filed for 12666 Pierce Street, Pacoima, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
01/28/2026
             
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 12666 Pierce Street, Pacoima
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 97,608
Median age 35.4
Average household income $102,473
Family households 83.9%
Occupied housing units 23,227
Owner occupied units 62.4%
Average number of people per household 4.17
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $642,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $614,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12666 Pierce Street, Pacoima, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).