Los Angeles County  »  91331  »  Jamie Ave  »  10914 Jamie Ave

10914 Jamie Avenue, Pacoima, CA 91331 Property Information

10914 Jamie Avenue, Pacoima, CA 91331 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10914 Jamie Avenue, Pacoima, CA 91331
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10914 Jamie Avenue, Pacoima
Alternate address(es) 10914 N Jamie Ave
Zip code 91331
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Pacoima

Sales & Tax Overview for 10914 Jamie Avenue, Pacoima

Sale date 12/03/2010
Sale price $255,002
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,176

Lot & Building Information for 10914 Jamie Avenue, Pacoima

Building sqft 2,118
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.206
Units 1
Year built 1958
Year last altered
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 10914 Jamie Avenue, Pacoima

• • Improvements for 10914 Jamie Avenue, Pacoima , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10914 Jamie Avenue, Pacoima

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10914 Jamie Avenue, Pacoima, CA 91331?

10914 Jamie Avenue, Pacoima, CA 91331 was built in 1958 and has a total of 2,118 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10914 Jamie Avenue, Pacoima, CA 91331 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $395,252, the tax amount paid for 10914 Jamie Avenue, Pacoima, CA 91331 is $4,693.

When was 10914 Jamie Avenue, Pacoima, CA 91331 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10914 Jamie Avenue, Pacoima, CA 91331 was last sold in 12/03/2010 for $255,002.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10914 Jamie Avenue, Pacoima

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10914 Jamie Avenue, Pacoima, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/03/2010 $255,002
04/02/2004 $310,003
09/18/1998 $115,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10914 Jamie Avenue, Pacoima with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10914 Jamie Avenue, Pacoima

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/11/2022 Continuation Financing Statement
01/31/2017 Notice
01/18/2017 Financing Statement
10/10/2013 Trust Deed 11/01/2043
12/03/2010 Trust Deed
12/03/2010 Deed
12/03/2010 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
02/12/2010 Trustees Deed
07/28/2009 Notice
07/19/2006 Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10914 Jamie Avenue, Pacoima

Access detailed property tax data for 10914 Jamie Avenue, Pacoima, CA 91331. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $4,693
Current property tax $5,176
Market value $395,252
Tax per sqft $2

Special Assessments And Penalties for 10914 Jamie Avenue, Pacoima

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 10914 Jamie Avenue, Pacoima

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10914 Jamie Avenue, Pacoima, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $395,252 1.1874 $4,693 +0.95%
2024-2025 $387,505 1.1997 $4,649 +2.03%
2023-2024 $379,908 1.1994 $4,557 +4.97%
2022-2023 $372,460 1.1655 $4,341 +1.17%
2021-2022 $365,157 1.1752 $4,291 -1.07%

Permits for 10914 Jamie Avenue, Pacoima

The complete history of permits filed for 10914 Jamie Avenue, Pacoima, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
01/02/2019
10/22/2018
03/30/2018
03/30/2018
10/21/2016
09/15/2016
05/12/2008
01/14/2008
Unlock the permit history for 10914 Jamie Avenue, Pacoima
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10914 Jamie Avenue, Pacoima, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Earthquake-induced liquefaction area

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10914 Jamie Avenue, Pacoima to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.