Los Angeles County  »  91331  »  Glenoaks Blvd  »  10760 Glenoaks Blvd

Glenoaks - 10760 Glenoaks Boulevard, Pacoima, CA 91331 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Glenoaks - 10760 Glenoaks Boulevard, Pacoima, CA 91331
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10760 Glenoaks Boulevard, Pacoima
Alternate address(es) 10760 N Glenoaks Blvd
10762 N Glenoaks Blvd
10764 N Glenoaks Blvd
Zip code 91331
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Pacoima

Sales & Tax Overview for 10760 Glenoaks Boulevard, Pacoima

Sale date 09/23/2002
Sale price $898,008
Arm's length
Current property tax $19,369

Lot & Building Information for 10760 Glenoaks Boulevard, Pacoima

Building sqft 12,688
Building class Store
Acreage 0.933
Year built 1987
Year last altered 1988
Stories 1

Weed hazard Yes
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 10760 Glenoaks Boulevard, Pacoima

• • Improvements for 10760 Glenoaks Boulevard, Pacoima , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10760 Glenoaks Boulevard, Pacoima

How many square feet does Glenoaks - 10760 Glenoaks Boulevard, Pacoima, CA 91331 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at Glenoaks - 10760 Glenoaks Boulevard, Pacoima, CA 91331 has a total of 12,688 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of Glenoaks - 10760 Glenoaks Boulevard, Pacoima, CA 91331?

Glenoaks - 10760 Glenoaks Boulevard, Pacoima, CA 91331 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,326,596.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10760 Glenoaks Boulevard, Pacoima

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10760 Glenoaks Boulevard, Pacoima, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/23/2002 $898,008
08/05/1997 $450,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10760 Glenoaks Boulevard, Pacoima with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10760 Glenoaks Boulevard, Pacoima

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/22/2025 Notice
05/22/2025 Notice
05/12/2025 Release Government Lien
03/26/2025 Notice
03/26/2025 Notice
03/26/2025 Notice
03/26/2025 Notice
12/06/2024 Notice
12/06/2024 Notice
08/27/2024 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10760 Glenoaks Boulevard, Pacoima

Access detailed property tax data for Glenoaks - Glenoaks - 10760 Glenoaks Boulevard, Pacoima, CA 91331. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $15,752
Current property tax $19,369
Market value $1,326,596

Special Assessments And Penalties for 10760 Glenoaks Boulevard, Pacoima

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 10760 Glenoaks Boulevard, Pacoima

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10760 Glenoaks Boulevard, Pacoima, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,326,596 1.1874 $15,752 +0.95%
2024-2025 $1,300,585 1.1997 $15,603 +2.03%
2023-2024 $1,275,084 1.1994 $15,293 +4.97%
2022-2023 $1,250,084 1.1655 $14,570 +1.16%
2021-2022 $1,225,574 1.1752 $14,403 -1.06%

Permits for 10760 Glenoaks Boulevard, Pacoima

The complete history of permits filed for 10760 Glenoaks Boulevard, Pacoima, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
08/31/2015
09/18/2002
09/18/2002
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 10760 Glenoaks Boulevard, Pacoima
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 97,608
Median age 35.4
Average household income $102,473
Family households 83.9%
Occupied housing units 23,227
Owner occupied units 62.4%
Average number of people per household 4.17
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $642,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $614,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10760 Glenoaks Boulevard, Pacoima, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).