Los Angeles County  »  91331  »  Norris Ave  »  10232 Norris Ave

10232 Norris Avenue, Pacoima, CA 91331 Property Information

10232 Norris Avenue, Pacoima, CA 91331 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10232 Norris Avenue, Pacoima, CA 91331
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10232 Norris Avenue, Pacoima
Alternate address(es) 10220 N Norris Ave
10232 N Norris Ave
Zip code 91331
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Pacoima

Sales & Tax Overview for 10232 Norris Avenue, Pacoima

Sale date 08/04/2025
Sale price $13,200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $85,569

Lot & Building Information for 10232 Norris Avenue, Pacoima

Building sqft 59,706
Building class Warehousing, Distribution, Over 50000 Square Feet - One Story (3330)
Acreage 2.458 i
Year built 1980
Year last altered 1981
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 10232 Norris Avenue, Pacoima

• • Improvements for 10232 Norris Avenue, Pacoima , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10232 Norris Avenue, Pacoima

How many sq. ft. does 10232 Norris Avenue, Pacoima, CA 91331 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehousing, Distribution, Over 50000 Square Feet - One Story (3330) located at 10232 Norris Avenue, Pacoima, CA 91331 has a total of 59,706 square feet and a current price per square foot of $221.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10232 Norris Avenue, Pacoima, CA 91331?

10232 Norris Avenue, Pacoima, CA 91331 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,374,609.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10232 Norris Avenue, Pacoima

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10232 Norris Avenue, Pacoima, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/04/2025 $13,200,000
08/05/2014 $5,200,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10232 Norris Avenue, Pacoima with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10232 Norris Avenue, Pacoima

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/17/2025 Release
09/17/2025 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
08/04/2025 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
08/04/2025 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
08/01/2027
08/04/2025 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT)
01/17/2025 Assignment of Rents
01/17/2025 Assignment Trust Deed
03/26/2024 Notice of Trustees Sale
03/18/2024 Notice of Trustees Sale
11/17/2023 Notice Default
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10232 Norris Avenue, Pacoima

Access detailed property tax data for 10232 Norris Avenue, Pacoima, CA 91331. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $75,692
Current property tax $85,569
Market value $6,374,609

Special Assessments And Penalties for 10232 Norris Avenue, Pacoima

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 10232 Norris Avenue, Pacoima

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10232 Norris Avenue, Pacoima, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $6,374,609 1.1874 $75,692 +0.95%
2024-2025 $6,249,618 1.1997 $74,977 +2.03%
2023-2024 $6,127,077 1.1994 $73,488 +4.97%
2022-2023 $6,006,939 1.1655 $70,011 +1.16%
2021-2022 $5,889,156 1.1752 $69,209 -1.06%

Permits for 10232 Norris Avenue, Pacoima

The complete history of permits filed for 10232 Norris Avenue, Pacoima, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
06/05/2014
05/15/2014
04/30/2014
03/14/2014
02/05/2014
01/22/2014
01/22/2014
01/22/2014
12/09/2013
11/15/2013
Unlock the permit history for 10232 Norris Avenue, Pacoima
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,030,000
3.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$666
0.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 98,820
Median age 34
Average household income $98,598
Family households 84.9%
Occupied housing units 23,036
Owner occupied units 62.8%
Average number of people per household 4
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $617,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $591,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10232 Norris Avenue, Pacoima, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).