Los Angeles County  »  91331  »  San Fernando Rd  »  10078 San Fernando Rd

10078 San Fernando Road, Pacoima, CA 91331 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10078 San Fernando Road, Pacoima, CA 91331
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10078 San Fernando Road, Pacoima
Alternate address(es) 10078 N San Fernando Rd
Zip code 91331
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Pacoima

Sales & Tax Overview for 10078 San Fernando Road, Pacoima

Sale date 05/18/2004
Sale price $550,005
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,663

Lot & Building Information for 10078 San Fernando Road, Pacoima

Building sqft 787
Building class Miscellaneous Commercial - One Story (1010)
Acreage 0.2 i
Year last altered 1971
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 10078 San Fernando Road, Pacoima

• • Improvements for 10078 San Fernando Road, Pacoima , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10078 San Fernando Road, Pacoima

How many square feet does 10078 San Fernando Road, Pacoima, CA 91331 have?

This Miscellaneous Commercial - One Story (1010) located at 10078 San Fernando Road, Pacoima, CA 91331 has a total of 787 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10078 San Fernando Road, Pacoima, CA 91331 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $531,664, the tax amount paid for 10078 San Fernando Road, Pacoima, CA 91331 is $6,312.

When was 10078 San Fernando Road, Pacoima, CA 91331 last sold?

10078 San Fernando Road, Pacoima, CA 91331 was last sold in 02/19/2026.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10078 San Fernando Road, Pacoima

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10078 San Fernando Road, Pacoima, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/18/2004 $550,005
05/29/2003 $280,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10078 San Fernando Road, Pacoima with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10078 San Fernando Road, Pacoima

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/10/2025 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
10/05/2022 Grant Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
11/08/2013 Grant Deed
05/18/2004 Deed
06/16/2003 Deed
06/16/2003 Deed
05/29/2003 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10078 San Fernando Road, Pacoima

Access detailed property tax data for 10078 San Fernando Road, Pacoima, CA 91331. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $6,313
Current property tax $6,663
Market value $531,664

Special Assessments And Penalties for 10078 San Fernando Road, Pacoima

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1

Assessment History for 10078 San Fernando Road, Pacoima

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10078 San Fernando Road, Pacoima, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $531,664 1.1874 $6,313 +0.95%
2024-2025 $521,240 1.1997 $6,253 +96.87%
2023-2024 $264,825 1.1994 $3,176 +4.97%
2022-2023 $259,633 1.1655 $3,026 +1.17%
2021-2022 $254,543 1.1752 $2,991 -1.08%

Permits for 10078 San Fernando Road, Pacoima

The complete history of permits filed for 10078 San Fernando Road, Pacoima, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,030,000
3.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$666
0.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 98,820
Median age 34
Average household income $98,598
Family households 84.9%
Occupied housing units 23,036
Owner occupied units 62.8%
Average number of people per household 4
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $617,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $591,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10078 San Fernando Road, Pacoima, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)