Los Angeles County  »  12025 Branford St

12025 Branford Street, Sun Valley, CA 91352 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

12025 Branford Street, Sun Valley, CA 91352
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12025 Branford Street, Sun Valley
Alternate address(es) 12025 W Branford St
Zip code 91352
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Pacoima

Sales & Tax Overview for 12025 Branford Street, Sun Valley

Sale date 04/30/2021
Sale price $3,940,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $32,335

Lot & Building Information for 12025 Branford Street, Sun Valley

Building sqft 6,600
Total sqft 11,600
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Acreage 0.773
Buildings on lot 2
Units 2
Year built 1957
Year last altered 1976
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 12025 Branford Street, Sun Valley

• • Improvements for 12025 Branford Street, Sun Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12025 Branford Street, Sun Valley

How many sq. ft. does 12025 Branford Street, Sun Valley, CA 91352 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 12025 Branford Street, Sun Valley, CA 91352 has a total of 6,600 square feet and a current price per square foot of $596.

What is the year built & the current market value of 12025 Branford Street, Sun Valley, CA 91352?

12025 Branford Street, Sun Valley, CA 91352 was built in 1957 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,517,302.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12025 Branford Street, Sun Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12025 Branford Street, Sun Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/30/2021 $3,940,000
04/12/2002 $1,300,013
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12025 Branford Street, Sun Valley with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 12025 Branford Street, Sun Valley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/12/2021 Agreement
04/30/2021 Request Notice Default
04/30/2021 Subordination
04/30/2021 Lease
04/30/2021 Assignment Trust Deed
04/30/2021 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
04/30/2021 Subordination
04/30/2021 Agreement
04/30/2021 Assignment of Rents
04/30/2021 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12025 Branford Street, Sun Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 12025 Branford Street, Sun Valley, CA 91352. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $29,890
Current property tax $32,335
Market value $2,517,302

Special Assessments And Penalties for 12025 Branford Street, Sun Valley

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1

Assessment History for 12025 Branford Street, Sun Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12025 Branford Street, Sun Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,517,302 1.1874 $29,890 +0.95%
2024-2025 $2,467,944 1.1997 $29,608 +2.03%
2023-2024 $2,419,554 1.1994 $29,020 +4.97%
2022-2023 $2,372,112 1.1655 $27,647 +141.42%
2021-2022 $974,451 1.1752 $11,452 -1.06%

Permits for 12025 Branford Street, Sun Valley

The complete history of permits filed for 12025 Branford Street, Sun Valley, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
04/19/2024
04/19/2024
03/03/2005
03/03/2005
02/16/2005
01/27/2005
01/19/2005
01/19/2005
11/13/2002
11/04/2002
Unlock the permit history for 12025 Branford Street, Sun Valley
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 46,899
Median age 37.3
Average household income $100,624
Family households 79.4%
Occupied housing units 12,638
Owner occupied units 50.2%
Average number of people per household 3.67
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $785,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $726,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12025 Branford Street, Sun Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).