Los Angeles County  »  10947 Pendleton St

Shadow Mountain Industrial Park - 10947 Pendleton Street, Sun Valley, CA 91352 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Shadow Mountain Industrial Park - 10947 Pendleton Street, Sun Valley, CA 91352
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10947 Pendleton Street, Sun Valley
Alternate address(es) 10947 W Pendleton St
10949 W Pendleton St
10951 W Pendleton St
Zip code 91352
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Shadow Hills

Sales & Tax Overview for 10947 Pendleton Street, Sun Valley

Sale date 12/27/2001
Sale price $19,075,190
Arm's length
Current property tax $129,137

Lot & Building Information for 10947 Pendleton Street, Sun Valley

Building sqft 94,560
Building class Warehousing, Distribution, Under 10000 Square Feet - One Story (3300)
Acreage 3.761
Units 8
Year built 1990
Year last altered 1991
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 10947 Pendleton Street, Sun Valley

• • Improvements for 10947 Pendleton Street, Sun Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10947 Pendleton Street, Sun Valley

How many sq. ft. does Shadow Mountain Industrial Park - 10947 Pendleton Street, Sun Valley, CA 91352 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehousing, Distribution, Under 10000 Square Feet - One Story (3300) located at Shadow Mountain Industrial Park - 10947 Pendleton Street, Sun Valley, CA 91352 has a total of 94,560 square feet and a current price per square foot of $201.

What is the year built & the current market value of Shadow Mountain Industrial Park - 10947 Pendleton Street, Sun Valley, CA 91352?

Shadow Mountain Industrial Park - 10947 Pendleton Street, Sun Valley, CA 91352 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $9,636,034.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 8 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 10947 Pendleton Street, Sun Valley

No photo available
For Lease at Shadow Mountain Industrial Park: 21,947 SF High Image Industrial Unit
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 11/09/2022
Last updated 05/14/2026

  • Shadow Mountain Industrial Park
  • East Valley's Premier Business Center
  • High Image; Concrete Tilt-Up
  • 21'-22' Min Clearance
  • Dock High & Ground Level Loading
  • Proximate to 5 & 210 Fwys, Burbank Airport, Studios

View Listing

Brokers

William Walk
David M. Harding
Greg Geraci
Matt Dierckman
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Space Available Warehouse/Distribution Listing price not available 21,947 William Walk
David M. Harding
Greg Geraci
Matt Dierckman
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
10947 Pendleton Street, Sun Valley
Property Warehouse/Distribution
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 21947 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10947 Pendleton Street, Sun Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10947 Pendleton Street, Sun Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/27/2001 $19,075,190

Title Documents for 10947 Pendleton Street, Sun Valley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/01/2024 Notice of Non-Responsibility
05/24/2024 Notice of Non-Responsibility
09/16/2021 Release
03/16/2021 Termination Financing Statement
11/30/2017 Continuation Financing Statement
06/07/2017 Modify Financing Statement
12/24/2012 Financing Statement
12/24/2012 Assignment of Rents
12/24/2012 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
01/01/2023
12/27/2001 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 4 parcels in multiple sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10947 Pendleton Street, Sun Valley

Access detailed property tax data for Shadow Mountain Industrial Park - Shadow Mountain Industrial Park - 10947 Pendleton Street, Sun Valley, CA 91352. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $114,418
Current property tax $129,137
Market value $9,636,034

Special Assessments And Penalties for 10947 Pendleton Street, Sun Valley

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 10947 Pendleton Street, Sun Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10947 Pendleton Street, Sun Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $9,636,034 1.1874 $114,418 +0.95%
2024-2025 $9,447,095 1.1997 $113,337 -1.36%
2023-2024 $9,580,221 1.1994 $114,905 +4.97%
2022-2023 $9,392,374 1.1655 $109,468 +1.16%
2021-2022 $9,208,211 1.1752 $108,215 +5.98%

Permits for 10947 Pendleton Street, Sun Valley

The complete history of permits filed for 10947 Pendleton Street, Sun Valley, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
01/15/2026
10/20/2020
08/31/2020
06/30/2020
04/10/2020
03/19/2020
02/24/2020
02/24/2020
02/21/2020
02/12/2020
Unlock the permit history for 10947 Pendleton Street, Sun Valley
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 46,899
Median age 37.3
Average household income $100,624
Family households 79.4%
Occupied housing units 12,638
Owner occupied units 50.2%
Average number of people per household 3.67
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $785,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $726,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10947 Pendleton Street, Sun Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).