Los Angeles County  »  10169 Tujunga Canyon Blvd

10169 Tujunga Canyon Boulevard, Tujunga, CA 91042 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10169 Tujunga Canyon Boulevard, Tujunga, CA 91042
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10169 Tujunga Canyon Boulevard, Tujunga
Alternate address(es) 10169 N Tujunga Canyon Blvd
Zip code 91042
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Tujunga

Sales & Tax Overview for 10169 Tujunga Canyon Boulevard, Tujunga

Current property tax $7,516

Lot & Building Information for 10169 Tujunga Canyon Boulevard, Tujunga

Building sqft 4,740
Total sqft 6,790
Building class Store - One Story (1100)
Acreage 1.032
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1989
Year last altered 1990
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 10169 Tujunga Canyon Boulevard, Tujunga

• • Improvements for 10169 Tujunga Canyon Boulevard, Tujunga , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10169 Tujunga Canyon Boulevard, Tujunga

How many square feet does 10169 Tujunga Canyon Boulevard, Tujunga, CA 91042 have?

This Store - One Story (1100) located at 10169 Tujunga Canyon Boulevard, Tujunga, CA 91042 has a total of 4,740 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10169 Tujunga Canyon Boulevard, Tujunga, CA 91042?

10169 Tujunga Canyon Boulevard, Tujunga, CA 91042 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $421,413.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10169 Tujunga Canyon Boulevard, Tujunga

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10169 Tujunga Canyon Boulevard, Tujunga, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10169 Tujunga Canyon Boulevard, Tujunga

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 10169 Tujunga Canyon Boulevard, Tujunga

Access detailed property tax data for 10169 Tujunga Canyon Boulevard, Tujunga, CA 91042. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $5,004
Current property tax $7,516
Market value $421,413

Special Assessments And Penalties for 10169 Tujunga Canyon Boulevard, Tujunga

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1

Assessment History for 10169 Tujunga Canyon Boulevard, Tujunga

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10169 Tujunga Canyon Boulevard, Tujunga, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $421,413 1.1874 $5,004 +0.95%
2024-2025 $413,151 1.1997 $4,957 +2.03%
2023-2024 $405,051 1.1994 $4,858 +4.97%
2022-2023 $397,110 1.1655 $4,628 +1.17%
2021-2022 $389,324 1.1752 $4,575 -1.07%

Permits for 10169 Tujunga Canyon Boulevard, Tujunga

The complete history of permits filed for 10169 Tujunga Canyon Boulevard, Tujunga, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
10/05/2018
05/04/2018
05/07/2008
04/01/2008
05/30/2006
01/30/2006
Unlock the permit history for 10169 Tujunga Canyon Boulevard, Tujunga
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,928
Median age 45.8
Average household income $114,790
Family households 69.1%
Occupied housing units 10,214
Owner occupied units 52.9%
Average number of people per household 2.61
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $848,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $811,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10169 Tujunga Canyon Boulevard, Tujunga, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).