Los Angeles County  »  91331  »  Ilex Ave  »  11254 Ilex Ave

11254 Ilex Avenue, Pacoima, CA 91331 Property Information

11254 Ilex Avenue, Pacoima, CA 91331 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11254 Ilex Avenue, Pacoima, CA 91331
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11254 Ilex Avenue, Pacoima
Alternate address(es) 11254 N Ilex Ave
Zip code 91331
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Pacoima

Sales & Tax Overview for 11254 Ilex Avenue, Pacoima

Sale date 10/24/2019
Sale price $1,300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $18,094

Lot & Building Information for 11254 Ilex Avenue, Pacoima

Building sqft 4,158
Building class Warehousing, Distribution, Under 10000 Square Feet - One Story (3300)
Acreage 0.228 i
Year built 1967
Year last altered 1972
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 11254 Ilex Avenue, Pacoima

• • Improvements for 11254 Ilex Avenue, Pacoima , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11254 Ilex Avenue, Pacoima

How many sq. ft. does 11254 Ilex Avenue, Pacoima, CA 91331 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehousing, Distribution, Under 10000 Square Feet - One Story (3300) located at 11254 Ilex Avenue, Pacoima, CA 91331 has a total of 4,158 square feet and a current price per square foot of $312.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11254 Ilex Avenue, Pacoima, CA 91331?

11254 Ilex Avenue, Pacoima, CA 91331 was built in 1967 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,450,168.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11254 Ilex Avenue, Pacoima

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11254 Ilex Avenue, Pacoima, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/24/2019 $1,300,000
11/23/2016 $1,355,000
07/03/2014 $760,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11254 Ilex Avenue, Pacoima with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11254 Ilex Avenue, Pacoima

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/24/2019 Agreement
10/24/2019 Assignment of Rents
10/24/2019 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
10/24/2019 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
11/23/2016 Trust Deed
11/23/2016 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
07/21/2016 Quitclaim Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
06/30/2015 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
11/18/2014 Grant Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
07/03/2014 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11254 Ilex Avenue, Pacoima

Access detailed property tax data for 11254 Ilex Avenue, Pacoima, CA 91331. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $17,219
Current property tax $18,094
Market value $1,450,168

Special Assessments And Penalties for 11254 Ilex Avenue, Pacoima

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 11254 Ilex Avenue, Pacoima

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11254 Ilex Avenue, Pacoima, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,450,168 1.1874 $17,219 +0.95%
2024-2025 $1,421,734 1.1997 $17,057 +2.03%
2023-2024 $1,393,858 1.1994 $16,718 +4.97%
2022-2023 $1,366,529 1.1655 $15,927 +1.16%
2021-2022 $1,339,736 1.1752 $15,745 -1.06%

Permits for 11254 Ilex Avenue, Pacoima

The complete history of permits filed for 11254 Ilex Avenue, Pacoima, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
09/30/2019
             
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 11254 Ilex Avenue, Pacoima
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,030,000
3.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$666
0.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 98,820
Median age 34
Average household income $98,598
Family households 84.9%
Occupied housing units 23,036
Owner occupied units 62.8%
Average number of people per household 4
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $617,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $591,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11254 Ilex Avenue, Pacoima, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).