Los Angeles County  »  91345  »  Arleta Ave  »  10710 Arleta Ave

10710 Arleta Avenue, Mission Hills, CA 91345 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10710 Arleta Avenue, Mission Hills, CA 91345
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10710 Arleta Avenue, Mission Hills
Alternate address(es) 10710 N Arleta Ave
Zip code 91345
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Mission Hills

Sales & Tax Overview for 10710 Arleta Avenue, Mission Hills

Sale date 08/27/1990
Sale price $195,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,083

Lot & Building Information for 10710 Arleta Avenue, Mission Hills

Building sqft 2,599
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.174
Units 1
Year built 1977
Year last altered
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 10710 Arleta Avenue, Mission Hills

• • Improvements for 10710 Arleta Avenue, Mission Hills , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10710 Arleta Avenue, Mission Hills

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10710 Arleta Avenue, Mission Hills, CA 91345?

10710 Arleta Avenue, Mission Hills, CA 91345 was built in 1977 and has a total of 2,599 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10710 Arleta Avenue, Mission Hills, CA 91345 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $723,415, the tax amount paid for 10710 Arleta Avenue, Mission Hills, CA 91345 is $8,589.

When was 10710 Arleta Avenue, Mission Hills, CA 91345 last sold?

10710 Arleta Avenue, Mission Hills, CA 91345 was last sold in 04/01/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10710 Arleta Avenue, Mission Hills

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10710 Arleta Avenue, Mission Hills, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/27/1990 $195,000

Title Documents for 10710 Arleta Avenue, Mission Hills

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/05/2021 Trust Deed 05/01/2051
05/05/2021 Subordination
05/05/2021 Modify Trust Deed 10/25/2034
04/01/2021 Quitclaim Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
10/03/2019 Financing Statement
Trust Deed
10/25/2034
05/07/2018 Reconveyance
05/04/2018 Financing Statement
Trust Deed
05/25/2033
10/12/2016 Trust Deed 10/25/2031
08/11/2016 Trust Deed 09/01/2046
08/11/2016 Grant Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10710 Arleta Avenue, Mission Hills

Access detailed property tax data for 10710 Arleta Avenue, Mission Hills, CA 91345. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $8,590
Current property tax $9,083
Market value $723,415
Tax per sqft $3

Special Assessments And Penalties for 10710 Arleta Avenue, Mission Hills

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 10710 Arleta Avenue, Mission Hills

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10710 Arleta Avenue, Mission Hills, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $723,415 1.1874 $8,590 +0.95%
2024-2025 $709,234 1.1997 $8,509 +14.35%
2023-2024 $620,398 1.1994 $7,441 +4.97%
2022-2023 $608,234 1.1655 $7,089 +1.16%
2021-2022 $596,309 1.1752 $7,008 +24.02%

Permits for 10710 Arleta Avenue, Mission Hills

The complete history of permits filed for 10710 Arleta Avenue, Mission Hills, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
10/14/2025
02/26/2019
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 10710 Arleta Avenue, Mission Hills
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10710 Arleta Avenue, Mission Hills, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Earthquake-induced liquefaction area

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10710 Arleta Avenue, Mission Hills to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.