Los Angeles County  »  91331  »  Lev Ave  »  10341 Lev Ave

10341 Lev Avenue, Pacoima, CA 91331 Property Information

10341 Lev Avenue, Pacoima, CA 91331 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10341 Lev Avenue, Pacoima, CA 91331
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10341 Lev Avenue, Pacoima
Alternate address(es) 10339 N Lev Ave
10341 N Lev Ave
Zip code 91331
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Arleta

Sales & Tax Overview for 10341 Lev Avenue, Pacoima

Sale date 08/15/2008
Sale price $250,000
Current property tax $8,342

Lot & Building Information for 10341 Lev Avenue, Pacoima

Building sqft 1,810
Total sqft 2,133
Building class Single Family Residence (0106)
Acreage 0.172 i
Buildings on lot 2
Units 2
Year built 1950
Year last altered
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 3
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Bike Score

Zoning district One-Family Residential (R1)
Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 10341 Lev Avenue, Pacoima

• • Improvements for 10341 Lev Avenue, Pacoima , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10341 Lev Avenue, Pacoima

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10341 Lev Avenue, Pacoima, CA 91331?

10341 Lev Avenue, Pacoima, CA 91331 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,810 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10341 Lev Avenue, Pacoima, CA 91331 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $666,371, the tax amount paid for 10341 Lev Avenue, Pacoima, CA 91331 is $7,912.

When was 10341 Lev Avenue, Pacoima, CA 91331 last sold?

10341 Lev Avenue, Pacoima, CA 91331 was last sold in 12/02/2020.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10341 Lev Avenue, Pacoima

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10341 Lev Avenue, Pacoima, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/15/2008 $250,000
12/28/2004 $325,003
08/16/2002 $175,001
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10341 Lev Avenue, Pacoima with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10341 Lev Avenue, Pacoima

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/02/2020 Quitclaim Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
12/01/2020 Trust Deed 12/01/2050
12/01/2020 Quitclaim Deed
12/01/2020 Quitclaim Deed
07/11/2019 Release Government Lien
05/23/2019 Trust Transfer Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
03/07/2019 Trust Deed 04/01/2049
03/07/2019 Quitclaim Deed
08/10/2017 Tax Lien
01/20/2016 Trust Deed 02/01/2046
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10341 Lev Avenue, Pacoima

Access detailed property tax data for 10341 Lev Avenue, Pacoima, CA 91331. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $7,912
Current property tax $8,342
Market value $666,371
Tax per sqft $4

Special Assessments And Penalties for 10341 Lev Avenue, Pacoima

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1

Assessment History for 10341 Lev Avenue, Pacoima

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10341 Lev Avenue, Pacoima, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $666,371 1.1874 $7,912 +0.95%
2024-2025 $653,306 1.1997 $7,838 +2.03%
2023-2024 $640,497 1.1994 $7,682 +4.97%
2022-2023 $627,939 1.1655 $7,319 +1.16%
2021-2022 $615,628 1.1752 $7,235 -1.06%

Permits for 10341 Lev Avenue, Pacoima

The complete history of permits filed for 10341 Lev Avenue, Pacoima, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
06/04/2018
11/15/2017
11/15/2017
08/09/2017
08/09/2017
08/09/2017
07/19/2017
07/19/2017
07/19/2017
11/02/2016
Unlock the permit history for 10341 Lev Avenue, Pacoima
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,030,000
3.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$666
0.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10341 Lev Avenue, Pacoima, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Seismic gas shut off valve installed
Earthquake-induced liquefaction area

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10341 Lev Avenue, Pacoima to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mary Immaculate Elementary School NR Private K-8 188 0.45
Sharp Avenue Elementary School 3 Public K-5 478 0.69
Beachy Avenue Elementary School 4 Public K-5 403 0.79
Telfair Avenue Elementary School 3 Public K-5 558 0.92
San Jose Street Elementary School 6 Public K-5 653 0.93

Nearest middle schools

Mary Immaculate Elementary School NR Private K-8 188 0.45
Pacoima Middle School 4 Public 6-8 899 1.18
North Valley Occupational Center NR Public 0 1.59
San Fernando Institute Of Applied Media 4 Public 6-8 360 1.70
San Fernando Middle School 3 Public 6-8 524 1.70

Nearest high schools

Arleta High School 4 Public 9-12 1,174 0.53
Mission Continuation School 3 Public 9-12 90 0.83
Bishop Alemany High School NR Private 9-12 984 0.97
San Fernando Senior High School 4 Public 9-12 1,745 1.02
Valor Academy High School 7 Charter 9-12 498 1.54

Neighbors for 10341 Lev Avenue, Pacoima

Here are the neighbors for 10341 Lev Avenue, Pacoima.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
14235 Montford St, Pacoima 1,332
14145 Louvre St, Pacoima 1,322 05/17/2022
14222 Weidner St, Pacoima 1,156 06/29/2004
14221 Weidner St, Pacoima 1,252 08/01/2023
14151 Louvre St, Pacoima 1,234 06/28/2000 $172,501
14216 Weidner St, Pacoima 754 01/13/2021 $565,000
14201 Weidner St, Pacoima 750 08/24/2012
10311 Lev Ave, Pacoima 1,654 09/02/2020
14123 Filmore St, Pacoima 974 09/10/2024
14210 Weidner St, Pacoima 950 10/12/1994 $113,000
14157 Louvre St, Pacoima 750 08/31/2001 $150,001
14215 Weidner St, Pacoima 974 06/12/2024
14164 Louvre St, Pacoima 1,468 06/20/2024
14158 Louvre St, Pacoima 974 11/17/2008
14202 Weidner St, Pacoima 1,058 06/14/2018
14209 Weidner St, Pacoima 1,106 12/28/2016
14234 Montford St, Pacoima 1,264 08/24/2016
14163 Louvre St, Pacoima 2,892 08/01/2017
14152 Louvre St, Pacoima 1,034 07/07/2023
14146 Louvre St, Pacoima 1,490 07/31/2009 $285,002