Los Angeles County  »  91331  »  Laurel Canyon Blvd  »  10455 Laurel Canyon Blvd

10455 Laurel Canyon Boulevard, Pacoima, CA 91331 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10455 Laurel Canyon Boulevard, Pacoima, CA 91331
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10455 Laurel Canyon Boulevard, Pacoima
Alternate address(es) 10455 N Laurel Canyon Blvd
Zip code 91331
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Pacoima

Sales & Tax Overview for 10455 Laurel Canyon Boulevard, Pacoima

Sale date 03/28/2014
Sale price $3,715,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $55,626

Lot & Building Information for 10455 Laurel Canyon Boulevard, Pacoima

Building sqft 19,762
Building class Supermarket - 12000 Square Feet or More - One Story (1400)
Acreage 2.314
Year built 1957
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 10455 Laurel Canyon Boulevard, Pacoima

• • Improvements for 10455 Laurel Canyon Boulevard, Pacoima , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10455 Laurel Canyon Boulevard, Pacoima

How many sq. ft. does 10455 Laurel Canyon Boulevard, Pacoima, CA 91331 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Supermarket - 12000 Square Feet or More - One Story (1400) located at 10455 Laurel Canyon Boulevard, Pacoima, CA 91331 has a total of 19,762 square feet and a current price per square foot of $188.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10455 Laurel Canyon Boulevard, Pacoima, CA 91331?

10455 Laurel Canyon Boulevard, Pacoima, CA 91331 was built in 1957 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,995,666.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10455 Laurel Canyon Boulevard, Pacoima

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10455 Laurel Canyon Boulevard, Pacoima, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/28/2014 $3,715,500
08/15/2000 $1,675,016
03/08/1989 $929,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10455 Laurel Canyon Boulevard, Pacoima with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10455 Laurel Canyon Boulevard, Pacoima

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/22/2024 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
12/01/2054
06/28/2023 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
04/17/2015 Release Government Lien
08/08/2014 Notice
05/21/2014 Agreement
Subordination
05/21/2014 Assignment of Lease
05/21/2014 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
04/04/2014 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
03/28/2014 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
05/21/2007 Agreement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10455 Laurel Canyon Boulevard, Pacoima

Access detailed property tax data for 10455 Laurel Canyon Boulevard, Pacoima, CA 91331. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $47,445
Current property tax $55,626
Market value $3,995,666

Special Assessments And Penalties for 10455 Laurel Canyon Boulevard, Pacoima

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18852 Los Angeles City Street Light Maintenance Land
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 10455 Laurel Canyon Boulevard, Pacoima

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10455 Laurel Canyon Boulevard, Pacoima, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,995,666 1.1874 $47,445 +0.95%
2024-2025 $3,917,320 1.1997 $46,996 +2.03%
2023-2024 $3,840,511 1.1994 $46,063 +4.97%
2022-2023 $3,765,208 1.1655 $43,883 +1.16%
2021-2022 $3,691,381 1.1752 $43,381 -1.06%

Permits for 10455 Laurel Canyon Boulevard, Pacoima

The complete history of permits filed for 10455 Laurel Canyon Boulevard, Pacoima, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
08/02/2023
02/08/2016
06/22/2011
06/13/2011
05/31/2011
04/29/2011
04/06/2011
04/05/2011
03/17/2011
03/17/2011
Unlock the permit history for 10455 Laurel Canyon Boulevard, Pacoima
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 97,608
Median age 35.4
Average household income $102,473
Family households 83.9%
Occupied housing units 23,227
Owner occupied units 62.4%
Average number of people per household 4.17
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $642,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $614,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10455 Laurel Canyon Boulevard, Pacoima, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).