Los Angeles County  »  91331  »  Van Nuys Blvd  »  13557 Van Nuys Blvd

Haddon Hacienda - 13557 Van Nuys Boulevard, Pacoima, CA 91331 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Haddon Hacienda - 13557 Van Nuys Boulevard, Pacoima, CA 91331
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13557 Van Nuys Boulevard, Pacoima
Alternate address(es) 13545 W Van Nuys Blvd
13551 W Van Nuys Blvd
13557 W Van Nuys Blvd
Zip code 91331
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Pacoima

Sales & Tax Overview for 13557 Van Nuys Boulevard, Pacoima

Sale date 12/17/2025
Sale price $6,811,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $122,610

Lot & Building Information for 13557 Van Nuys Boulevard, Pacoima

Building sqft 16,144
Total sqft 28,704
Building class Store & Office Combination - One Story (1200)
Acreage 1.159
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1989
Year last altered 1990

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 13557 Van Nuys Boulevard, Pacoima

• • Improvements for 13557 Van Nuys Boulevard, Pacoima , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13557 Van Nuys Boulevard, Pacoima

How many sq. ft. does Haddon Hacienda - 13557 Van Nuys Boulevard, Pacoima, CA 91331 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store & Office Combination - One Story (1200) located at Haddon Hacienda - 13557 Van Nuys Boulevard, Pacoima, CA 91331 has a total of 16,144 square feet and a current price per square foot of $421.

What is the year built & the current market value of Haddon Hacienda - 13557 Van Nuys Boulevard, Pacoima, CA 91331?

Haddon Hacienda - 13557 Van Nuys Boulevard, Pacoima, CA 91331 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $9,897,138.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13557 Van Nuys Boulevard, Pacoima

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13557 Van Nuys Boulevard, Pacoima, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/17/2025 $6,811,000
08/26/2003 $3,925,039
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13557 Van Nuys Boulevard, Pacoima with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 13557 Van Nuys Boulevard, Pacoima

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/17/2025 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
12/17/2025 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT)
05/28/2014 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
03/17/2014 Termination Financing Statement
03/05/2014 Agreement
03/05/2014 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
07/24/2013 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
10/21/2011 Continuation Financing Statement
12/22/2006 Deed
12/22/2006 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13557 Van Nuys Boulevard, Pacoima

Access detailed property tax data for Haddon Hacienda - Haddon Hacienda - 13557 Van Nuys Boulevard, Pacoima, CA 91331. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $117,519
Current property tax $122,610
Market value $9,897,138

Special Assessments And Penalties for 13557 Van Nuys Boulevard, Pacoima

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 13557 Van Nuys Boulevard, Pacoima

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13557 Van Nuys Boulevard, Pacoima, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $9,897,138 1.1874 $117,519 +0.95%
2024-2025 $9,703,077 1.1997 $116,408 +2.03%
2023-2024 $9,512,822 1.1994 $114,097 +4.97%
2022-2023 $9,326,297 1.1655 $108,698 +1.95%
2021-2022 $9,072,085 1.1752 $106,615 -1.06%

Permits for 13557 Van Nuys Boulevard, Pacoima

The complete history of permits filed for 13557 Van Nuys Boulevard, Pacoima, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
08/18/2014
08/12/2014
07/28/2014
07/28/2014
07/16/2014
06/26/2014
06/20/2014
06/18/2014
06/13/2014
06/13/2014
Unlock the permit history for 13557 Van Nuys Boulevard, Pacoima
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 97,608
Median age 35.4
Average household income $102,473
Family households 83.9%
Occupied housing units 23,227
Owner occupied units 62.4%
Average number of people per household 4.17
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $642,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $614,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13557 Van Nuys Boulevard, Pacoima, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).