Los Angeles County  »  91331  »  Sunburst St  »  13364 Sunburst St

13364 Sunburst Street, Pacoima, CA 91331 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

13364 Sunburst Street, Pacoima, CA 91331
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13364 Sunburst Street, Pacoima
Alternate address(es) 13364 W Sunburst St
13366 W Sunburst St
Zip code 91331
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Arleta

Sales & Tax Overview for 13364 Sunburst Street, Pacoima

Sale date 11/03/2016
Sale price $350,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,186

Lot & Building Information for 13364 Sunburst Street, Pacoima

Building sqft 1,293
Total sqft 1,693
Building class Condominium - Detached (01D6)
Acreage 0.15 i
Buildings on lot 2
Units 2
Year built 1955
Year last altered
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Central heating

Bike Score

Zoning district One-Family Residential (R1)
Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 13364 Sunburst Street, Pacoima

• • Improvements for 13364 Sunburst Street, Pacoima , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13364 Sunburst Street, Pacoima

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13364 Sunburst Street, Pacoima, CA 91331?

13364 Sunburst Street, Pacoima, CA 91331 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,293 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13364 Sunburst Street, Pacoima, CA 91331 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $575,553, the tax amount paid for 13364 Sunburst Street, Pacoima, CA 91331 is $6,834.

When was 13364 Sunburst Street, Pacoima, CA 91331 last sold?

13364 Sunburst Street, Pacoima, CA 91331 was last sold in 02/25/2025.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13364 Sunburst Street, Pacoima

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13364 Sunburst Street, Pacoima, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/03/2016 $350,000
07/01/1999 $127,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13364 Sunburst Street, Pacoima with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 13364 Sunburst Street, Pacoima

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/18/2025 Reconveyance
06/06/2025 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
02/25/2025 Trust Transfer Deed
(File correction)
11/22/2024 Assumption 06/01/2051
07/10/2024 Grant Deed
(File correction)
07/02/2021 Release Government Lien
05/27/2021 Trust Deed
05/27/2021 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
01/28/2020 Lien Voluntary
Notice
03/12/2019 Trust Deed 04/01/2049
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13364 Sunburst Street, Pacoima

Access detailed property tax data for 13364 Sunburst Street, Pacoima, CA 91331. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $6,834
Current property tax $7,186
Market value $575,553
Tax per sqft $4

Special Assessments And Penalties for 13364 Sunburst Street, Pacoima

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1

Assessment History for 13364 Sunburst Street, Pacoima

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13364 Sunburst Street, Pacoima, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $575,553 1.1874 $6,834 +0.95%
2024-2025 $564,271 1.1997 $6,770 +2.03%
2023-2024 $553,208 1.1994 $6,635 +4.97%
2022-2023 $542,361 1.1655 $6,321 +14.37%
2021-2022 $470,266 1.1752 $5,527 -1.06%

Permits for 13364 Sunburst Street, Pacoima

The complete history of permits filed for 13364 Sunburst Street, Pacoima, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
11/24/2025
09/04/2025
06/12/2023
06/05/2020
03/23/2020
12/09/2019
10/09/2008
08/20/2003
Unlock the permit history for 13364 Sunburst Street, Pacoima
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,030,000
3.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$666
0.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13364 Sunburst Street, Pacoima, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Seismic gas shut off valve installed
Earthquake-induced liquefaction area