Los Angeles County  »  91331  »  El Dorado Ave  »  10006 El Dorado Ave

10006 El Dorado Avenue, Pacoima, CA 91331 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10006 El Dorado Avenue, Pacoima, CA 91331
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10006 El Dorado Avenue, Pacoima
Alternate address(es) 10006 N El Dorado Ave
Zip code 91331
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Pacoima

Sales & Tax Overview for 10006 El Dorado Avenue, Pacoima

Sale date 09/12/2024
Sale price $750,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,454

Lot & Building Information for 10006 El Dorado Avenue, Pacoima

Building sqft 1,512
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.144
Units 1
Year built 1950
Year last altered
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Bike Score

Zoning district One-Family Residential (R1)
Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 10006 El Dorado Avenue, Pacoima

• • Improvements for 10006 El Dorado Avenue, Pacoima , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10006 El Dorado Avenue, Pacoima

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10006 El Dorado Avenue, Pacoima, CA 91331?

10006 El Dorado Avenue, Pacoima, CA 91331 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,512 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10006 El Dorado Avenue, Pacoima, CA 91331 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $765,000, the tax amount paid for 10006 El Dorado Avenue, Pacoima, CA 91331 is $9,083.

When was 10006 El Dorado Avenue, Pacoima, CA 91331 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10006 El Dorado Avenue, Pacoima, CA 91331 was last sold in 09/12/2024 for $750,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10006 El Dorado Avenue, Pacoima

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10006 El Dorado Avenue, Pacoima, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/12/2024 $750,000
12/11/2009 $261,002
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10006 El Dorado Avenue, Pacoima with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10006 El Dorado Avenue, Pacoima

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/12/2024 Trust Deed 11/09/2054
09/12/2024 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
10/01/2054
09/12/2024 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT)
09/12/2024 Quitclaim Deed
01/29/2024 Assignment Trust Deed
04/12/2021 Trust Deed 05/01/2046
04/27/2020 Trust Deed 05/01/2050
03/05/2014 Trust Deed 03/01/2029
12/11/2009 Trust Deed
12/11/2009 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10006 El Dorado Avenue, Pacoima

Access detailed property tax data for 10006 El Dorado Avenue, Pacoima, CA 91331. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $9,084
Current property tax $9,454
Market value $765,000
Tax per sqft $6

Special Assessments And Penalties for 10006 El Dorado Avenue, Pacoima

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 10006 El Dorado Avenue, Pacoima

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10006 El Dorado Avenue, Pacoima, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $765,000 1.1874 $9,084 +124.75%
2024-2025 $336,892 1.1997 $4,042 +2.03%
2023-2024 $330,287 1.1994 $3,961 +4.97%
2022-2023 $323,812 1.1655 $3,774 +1.15%
2021-2022 $317,464 1.1752 $3,731 -1.06%

Permits for 10006 El Dorado Avenue, Pacoima

The complete history of permits filed for 10006 El Dorado Avenue, Pacoima, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
12/02/2020
11/12/2020
11/12/2020
07/23/2013
11/25/2009
11/25/2009
08/30/2005
07/08/2005
03/24/2005
03/24/2005
Unlock the permit history for 10006 El Dorado Avenue, Pacoima
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10006 El Dorado Avenue, Pacoima, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Seismic gas shut off valve installed