Los Angeles County  »  91331  »  Stanwin Ave  »  9351 Stanwin Ave

9351 Stanwin Avenue, Pacoima, CA 91331 Property Information

9351 Stanwin Avenue, Pacoima, CA 91331 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9351 Stanwin Avenue, Pacoima, CA 91331
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9351 Stanwin Avenue, Pacoima
Alternate address(es) 9351 N Stanwin Ave
Zip code 91331
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Arleta

Sales & Tax Overview for 9351 Stanwin Avenue, Pacoima

Sale date 10/20/1992
Sale price $161,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,213

Lot & Building Information for 9351 Stanwin Avenue, Pacoima

Building sqft 1,647
Building class Single Family Residence with Pool (0101)
Acreage 0.179 i
Units 1
Year built 1955
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Central heating
Pool Yes

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 9351 Stanwin Avenue, Pacoima

• • Improvements for 9351 Stanwin Avenue, Pacoima , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9351 Stanwin Avenue, Pacoima

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9351 Stanwin Avenue, Pacoima, CA 91331?

9351 Stanwin Avenue, Pacoima, CA 91331 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,647 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9351 Stanwin Avenue, Pacoima, CA 91331 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $493,887, the tax amount paid for 9351 Stanwin Avenue, Pacoima, CA 91331 is $5,864.

When was 9351 Stanwin Avenue, Pacoima, CA 91331 last sold?

9351 Stanwin Avenue, Pacoima, CA 91331 was last sold in 03/07/2014.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9351 Stanwin Avenue, Pacoima

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9351 Stanwin Avenue, Pacoima, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/20/1992 $161,000
08/28/1991 $64,393
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9351 Stanwin Avenue, Pacoima with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 9351 Stanwin Avenue, Pacoima

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/07/2014 Grant Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
03/04/2009 Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
11/15/2005 Trust Deed
08/22/2002 Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
10/20/1992 Deed
08/28/1991 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9351 Stanwin Avenue, Pacoima

Access detailed property tax data for 9351 Stanwin Avenue, Pacoima, CA 91331. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $5,864
Current property tax $6,213
Market value $493,887
Tax per sqft $4

Special Assessments And Penalties for 9351 Stanwin Avenue, Pacoima

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1

Assessment History for 9351 Stanwin Avenue, Pacoima

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9351 Stanwin Avenue, Pacoima, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $493,887 1.1874 $5,864 +0.95%
2024-2025 $484,204 1.1997 $5,809 +2.03%
2023-2024 $474,711 1.1994 $5,694 +4.97%
2022-2023 $465,404 1.1655 $5,424 +1.16%
2021-2022 $456,279 1.1752 $5,362 -1.07%

Permits for 9351 Stanwin Avenue, Pacoima

The complete history of permits filed for 9351 Stanwin Avenue, Pacoima, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,030,000
3.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$666
0.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9351 Stanwin Avenue, Pacoima, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Earthquake-induced liquefaction area

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9351 Stanwin Avenue, Pacoima to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Vena Avenue Elementary School 9 Public K-5 468 0.31
Branford Grove NR Private K-12 10 0.51
Canterbury Avenue Elementary School 7 Public K-5 612 0.51
Bert Corona Charter School 3 Charter 5-8 337 0.55
Montague Charter Academy 5 Charter K-5 836 0.68

Nearest middle schools

Branford Grove NR Private K-12 10 0.51
Bert Corona Charter School 3 Charter 5-8 337 0.55
Pacoima Middle School 4 Public 6-8 899 0.75
Grace Community School NR Private K-9 223 1.25
St. Genevieve Elementary School NR Private PK-8 502 1.39

Nearest high schools

Branford Grove NR Private K-12 10 0.51
Arleta High School 4 Public 9-12 1,174 1.26
St. Genevieve High School NR Private 9-12 568 1.39
Robert H. Lewis Continuation School 2 Public 9-12 74 1.51
John H. Francis Polytechnic 6 Public 9-12 2,232 1.62

Neighbors for 9351 Stanwin Avenue, Pacoima

Here are the neighbors for 9351 Stanwin Avenue, Pacoima.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9315 Stanwin Ave, Pacoima 2,068 08/18/2015
9356 Stanwin Ave, Pacoima 1,350 05/26/2017
9326 Stanwin Ave, Pacoima 1,350 05/17/2016
9314 Stanwin Ave, Pacoima 1,692
9339 Stanwin Ave, Pacoima 1,335 08/30/2011 $350,000
9357 Stanwin Ave, Pacoima 1,785 06/27/2003
9345 Stanwin Ave, Pacoima 1,754 09/29/2022
13407 Montague St, Pacoima 1,394 10/03/2024
9344 Stanwin Ave, Pacoima 1,350 08/30/2022
9332 Stanwin Ave, Pacoima 1,782 04/01/2005 $435,004
9333 Stanwin Ave, Pacoima 1,394
9321 Stanwin Ave, Pacoima 1,704 04/14/2016 $372,000
9360 Stanwin Ave, Pacoima 1,394 05/10/2013
9338 Stanwin Ave, Pacoima 1,394 07/12/2011 $249,000
9350 Stanwin Ave, Pacoima 1,335 12/14/2023
9327 Stanwin Ave, Pacoima 1,394 08/01/2017 $475,000
9309 Stanwin Ave, Pacoima 1,394 08/29/2022
9301 Stanwin Ave, Pacoima 2,066 05/05/2022 $730,000
9320 Stanwin Ave, Pacoima 1,312 02/25/2014 $380,000
13401 Montague St, Pacoima 1,630 05/30/2013 $325,000