Los Angeles County  »  91331  »  Wentworth St  »  13380 Wentworth St

13380 Wentworth Street, Pacoima, CA 91331 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

13380 Wentworth Street, Pacoima, CA 91331
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13380 Wentworth Street, Pacoima
Alternate address(es) 13378 W Wentworth St
13380 W Wentworth St
Zip code 91331
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Arleta

Sales & Tax Overview for 13380 Wentworth Street, Pacoima

Sale date 05/12/1995
Sale price $149,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,597

Lot & Building Information for 13380 Wentworth Street, Pacoima

Building sqft 1,550
Total sqft 2,125
Building class Single Family Residence (01A6)
Acreage 0.165
Buildings on lot 2
Units 2
Year built 1987
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Bike Score

Zoning district One-Family Residential (R1)
Weed hazard Yes
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 13380 Wentworth Street, Pacoima

• • Improvements for 13380 Wentworth Street, Pacoima , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13380 Wentworth Street, Pacoima

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13380 Wentworth Street, Pacoima, CA 91331?

13380 Wentworth Street, Pacoima, CA 91331 was built in 1987 and has a total of 1,550 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13380 Wentworth Street, Pacoima, CA 91331 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $520,585, the tax amount paid for 13380 Wentworth Street, Pacoima, CA 91331 is $6,181.

When was 13380 Wentworth Street, Pacoima, CA 91331 last sold?

13380 Wentworth Street, Pacoima, CA 91331 was last sold in 02/12/2003.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13380 Wentworth Street, Pacoima

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13380 Wentworth Street, Pacoima, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/12/1995 $149,500
06/13/1994 $126,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13380 Wentworth Street, Pacoima with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 13380 Wentworth Street, Pacoima

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/15/2026 Continuation Financing Statement
01/15/2021 Financing Statement
11/05/2015 Financing Statement
10/02/2015 Notice
02/26/2013 Trust Deed 03/01/2043
02/12/2003 Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
05/12/1995 Deed
06/13/1994 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13380 Wentworth Street, Pacoima

Access detailed property tax data for 13380 Wentworth Street, Pacoima, CA 91331. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $6,181
Current property tax $6,597
Market value $520,585
Tax per sqft $3

Special Assessments And Penalties for 13380 Wentworth Street, Pacoima

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1

Assessment History for 13380 Wentworth Street, Pacoima

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13380 Wentworth Street, Pacoima, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $520,585 1.1874 $6,181 +0.95%
2024-2025 $510,384 1.1997 $6,123 +2.03%
2023-2024 $500,377 1.1994 $6,002 +4.97%
2022-2023 $490,567 1.1655 $5,718 +3.22%
2021-2022 $471,358 1.1752 $5,539 -1.07%

Permits for 13380 Wentworth Street, Pacoima

The complete history of permits filed for 13380 Wentworth Street, Pacoima, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
02/18/2021
02/18/2021
10/19/2020
06/26/2020
07/15/2015
08/05/2005
Unlock the permit history for 13380 Wentworth Street, Pacoima
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13380 Wentworth Street, Pacoima, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Earthquake-induced liquefaction area

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13380 Wentworth Street, Pacoima to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Grace Community School NR Private K-9 223 0.43
Canterbury Avenue Elementary School 7 Public K-5 612 0.51
Panorama Baptist NR Private K-6 0 0.65
Valor Academy Elementary 6 Charter K-4 371 0.70
Chase Street Elementary School 5 Public K-5 477 0.90

Nearest middle schools

Grace Community School NR Private K-9 223 0.43
Richard E. Byrd Middle School 5 Public 6-8 1,105 0.96
Branford Grove NR Private K-12 10 1.01
St. Genevieve Elementary School NR Private PK-8 502 1.06
Bert Corona Charter School 3 Charter 5-8 337 1.07

Nearest high schools

Branford Grove NR Private K-12 10 1.01
St. Genevieve High School NR Private 9-12 568 1.06
Robert H. Lewis Continuation School 2 Public 9-12 74 1.15
John H. Francis Polytechnic 6 Public 9-12 2,232 1.19
Charles Leroy Lowman Special Education Center NR Public K-12 152 1.58

Neighbors for 13380 Wentworth Street, Pacoima

Here are the neighbors for 13380 Wentworth Street, Pacoima.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8631 Gullo Ave, Panorama City 1,170 11/04/2025 $750,000
8623 Gullo Ave, Panorama City 1,240 03/03/2017
13333 Reedley St, Panorama City 2,486 02/26/2010 $410,004
8554 Dorrington Ave, Panorama City 2,284 08/30/2005
8659 Nagle Ave, Panorama City 1,861 02/10/2022
8649 Nagle Ave, Panorama City 1,861 03/29/2022
8643 Nagle Ave, Panorama City 1,861 02/10/2026
8627 Gullo Ave, Panorama City 1,212 09/16/2013
8660 Gullo Ave, Panorama City 1,338 04/25/2008
13303 Reedley St, Panorama City 1,861 08/30/2022 $900,000
8528 Dorrington Ave, Panorama City 1,648 08/29/2011
8648 Gullo Ave, Panorama City 1,476 09/26/2002 $300,003
8526 Dorrington Ave, Panorama City 1,662 05/22/2002 $180,001
13301 Reedley St, Panorama City 1,861 09/16/2024
8654 Gullo Ave, Panorama City 1,486 05/05/2017
13341 Reedley St, Panorama City 897 01/30/2007
8560 Dorrington Ave, Panorama City 2,284 05/21/2024
8635 Gullo Ave, Panorama City 1,212 05/05/2017
8655 Nagle Ave, Panorama City 1,861 07/25/2016
8711 Canterbury Ave, Panorama City 1,919 01/31/2007