Los Angeles County  »  91331  »  Sharp Ave  »  9169 Sharp Ave

9169 Sharp Avenue, Pacoima, CA 91331 Property Information

9169 Sharp Avenue, Pacoima, CA 91331 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9169 Sharp Avenue, Pacoima, CA 91331
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9169 Sharp Avenue, Pacoima
Alternate address(es) 9169 N Sharp Ave
Zip code 91331
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Arleta

Sales & Tax Overview for 9169 Sharp Avenue, Pacoima

Sale date 08/26/2011
Sale price $233,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,826

Lot & Building Information for 9169 Sharp Avenue, Pacoima

Building sqft 1,447
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.138 i
Units 1
Year built 1953
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Floor/wall heating

Bike Score

Zoning district One-Family Residential (R1)
Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 9169 Sharp Avenue, Pacoima

• • Improvements for 9169 Sharp Avenue, Pacoima , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9169 Sharp Avenue, Pacoima

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9169 Sharp Avenue, Pacoima, CA 91331?

9169 Sharp Avenue, Pacoima, CA 91331 was built in 1953 and has a total of 1,447 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9169 Sharp Avenue, Pacoima, CA 91331 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $298,498, the tax amount paid for 9169 Sharp Avenue, Pacoima, CA 91331 is $3,544.

When was 9169 Sharp Avenue, Pacoima, CA 91331 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9169 Sharp Avenue, Pacoima, CA 91331 was last sold in 08/26/2011 for $233,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9169 Sharp Avenue, Pacoima

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9169 Sharp Avenue, Pacoima, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/26/2011 $233,000
02/02/2007 $515,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9169 Sharp Avenue, Pacoima with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 9169 Sharp Avenue, Pacoima

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/28/2021 Modify Trust Deed 06/01/2051
04/13/2017 Reconveyance
04/06/2017 Trust Deed 05/01/2047
11/01/2016 Assignment Trust Deed
07/01/2016 Trust Deed 07/01/2046
08/26/2011 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
08/26/2011 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
02/02/2007 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
02/02/2007 Trust Deed
02/02/2007 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9169 Sharp Avenue, Pacoima

Access detailed property tax data for 9169 Sharp Avenue, Pacoima, CA 91331. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $3,544
Current property tax $3,826
Market value $298,498
Tax per sqft $2

Special Assessments And Penalties for 9169 Sharp Avenue, Pacoima

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1

Assessment History for 9169 Sharp Avenue, Pacoima

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9169 Sharp Avenue, Pacoima, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $298,498 1.1874 $3,544 +0.95%
2024-2025 $292,646 1.1997 $3,511 +2.03%
2023-2024 $286,909 1.1994 $3,441 +4.97%
2022-2023 $281,285 1.1655 $3,278 +1.15%
2021-2022 $275,771 1.1752 $3,241 -1.06%

Permits for 9169 Sharp Avenue, Pacoima

The complete history of permits filed for 9169 Sharp Avenue, Pacoima, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
06/12/2017
08/15/2016
10/06/2014
11/22/2011
01/14/2007
01/31/2000
Unlock the permit history for 9169 Sharp Avenue, Pacoima
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,030,000
3.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$666
0.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9169 Sharp Avenue, Pacoima, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Seismic gas shut off valve installed
Earthquake-induced liquefaction area