Los Angeles County  »  91331  »  Rangoon St  »  12827 Rangoon St

12827 Rangoon Street, Pacoima, CA 91331 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

12827 Rangoon Street, Pacoima, CA 91331
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12827 Rangoon Street, Pacoima
Alternate address(es) 12827 W Rangoon St
Zip code 91331
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Pacoima

Sales & Tax Overview for 12827 Rangoon Street, Pacoima

Current property tax $26,154

Lot & Building Information for 12827 Rangoon Street, Pacoima

Building sqft 20,880
Building class Warehousing, Distribution, 10000 to 24999 Square Feet - One Story (3310)
Acreage 1.04 i
Year built 1971
Year last altered 1973
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 12827 Rangoon Street, Pacoima

• • Improvements for 12827 Rangoon Street, Pacoima , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12827 Rangoon Street, Pacoima

How many square feet does 12827 Rangoon Street, Pacoima, CA 91331 have?

This Warehousing, Distribution, 10000 to 24999 Square Feet - One Story (3310) located at 12827 Rangoon Street, Pacoima, CA 91331 has a total of 20,880 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 12827 Rangoon Street, Pacoima, CA 91331?

12827 Rangoon Street, Pacoima, CA 91331 was built in 1971 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,872,992.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12827 Rangoon Street, Pacoima

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12827 Rangoon Street, Pacoima, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12827 Rangoon Street, Pacoima

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 12827 Rangoon Street, Pacoima

Access detailed property tax data for 12827 Rangoon Street, Pacoima, CA 91331. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $22,240
Current property tax $26,154
Market value $1,872,992

Special Assessments And Penalties for 12827 Rangoon Street, Pacoima

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 12827 Rangoon Street, Pacoima

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12827 Rangoon Street, Pacoima, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,872,992 1.1874 $22,240 +0.95%
2024-2025 $1,836,268 1.1997 $22,030 +2.03%
2023-2024 $1,800,264 1.1994 $21,592 +4.97%
2022-2023 $1,764,966 1.1655 $20,571 +1.16%
2021-2022 $1,730,360 1.1752 $20,335 -1.06%

Permits for 12827 Rangoon Street, Pacoima

The complete history of permits filed for 12827 Rangoon Street, Pacoima, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
11/14/2024
06/26/2024
04/09/2024
08/11/2023
10/09/2019
10/04/2019
09/09/2019
08/15/2019
08/05/2019
04/04/2019
Unlock the permit history for 12827 Rangoon Street, Pacoima
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,030,000
3.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$666
0.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 98,820
Median age 34
Average household income $98,598
Family households 84.9%
Occupied housing units 23,036
Owner occupied units 62.8%
Average number of people per household 4
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $617,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $591,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12827 Rangoon Street, Pacoima, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).