Los Angeles County  »  91331  »  Roslyndale Ave  »  9362 Roslyndale Ave

9362 Roslyndale Avenue, Pacoima, CA 91331 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9362 Roslyndale Avenue, Pacoima, CA 91331
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9362 Roslyndale Avenue, Pacoima
Alternate address(es) 9362 N Roslyndale Ave
Zip code 91331
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Arleta

Sales & Tax Overview for 9362 Roslyndale Avenue, Pacoima

Sale date 01/23/2012
Sale price $265,000
Current property tax $8,424

Lot & Building Information for 9362 Roslyndale Avenue, Pacoima

Building sqft 1,707
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.138 i
Units 1
Year built 1954
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Bike Score

Zoning district One-Family Residential (R1)
Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 9362 Roslyndale Avenue, Pacoima

• • Improvements for 9362 Roslyndale Avenue, Pacoima , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9362 Roslyndale Avenue, Pacoima

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9362 Roslyndale Avenue, Pacoima, CA 91331?

9362 Roslyndale Avenue, Pacoima, CA 91331 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,707 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9362 Roslyndale Avenue, Pacoima, CA 91331 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $676,763, the tax amount paid for 9362 Roslyndale Avenue, Pacoima, CA 91331 is $8,035.

When was 9362 Roslyndale Avenue, Pacoima, CA 91331 last sold?

9362 Roslyndale Avenue, Pacoima, CA 91331 was last sold in 11/03/2022.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9362 Roslyndale Avenue, Pacoima

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9362 Roslyndale Avenue, Pacoima, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/23/2012 $265,000
08/25/2003 $305,000
08/01/1995 $138,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9362 Roslyndale Avenue, Pacoima with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9362 Roslyndale Avenue, Pacoima

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/30/2026 Financing Statement
01/16/2026 Continuation Financing Statement
11/03/2022 Trust Deed 11/01/2042
11/03/2022 Grant Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
11/03/2022 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
01/25/2021 Continuation Financing Statement
11/01/2018 Quitclaim Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
09/08/2016 Quitclaim Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
01/25/2016 Financing Statement
07/16/2015 Notice
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9362 Roslyndale Avenue, Pacoima

Access detailed property tax data for 9362 Roslyndale Avenue, Pacoima, CA 91331. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $8,036
Current property tax $8,424
Market value $676,763
Tax per sqft $5

Special Assessments And Penalties for 9362 Roslyndale Avenue, Pacoima

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 9362 Roslyndale Avenue, Pacoima

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9362 Roslyndale Avenue, Pacoima, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $676,763 1.1874 $8,036 +0.95%
2024-2025 $663,494 1.1997 $7,960 +16.92%
2023-2024 $567,597 1.1994 $6,808 +4.97%
2022-2023 $556,469 1.1655 $6,486 +1.16%
2021-2022 $545,559 1.1752 $6,411 -1.07%

Permits for 9362 Roslyndale Avenue, Pacoima

The complete history of permits filed for 9362 Roslyndale Avenue, Pacoima, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
09/16/2025
09/16/2025
07/24/2015
09/05/2014
01/31/2014
06/26/2003
Unlock the permit history for 9362 Roslyndale Avenue, Pacoima
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,030,000
3.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$666
0.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9362 Roslyndale Avenue, Pacoima, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Seismic gas shut off valve installed
Earthquake-induced liquefaction area

Transportation