Los Angeles County  »  91331  »  Woodman Ave  »  9120 Woodman Ave

Woodman Nordhoff - 9120 Woodman Avenue, Pacoima, CA 91331 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Woodman Nordhoff - 9120 Woodman Avenue, Pacoima, CA 91331
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9120 Woodman Avenue, Pacoima
Alternate address(es) 9120 N Woodman Ave
Zip code 91331
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Arleta

Sales & Tax Overview for 9120 Woodman Avenue, Pacoima

Sale date 10/19/2021
Sale price $20,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,755

Lot & Building Information for 9120 Woodman Avenue, Pacoima

Building sqft 42,577
Building class Homes for Aged & Others - One Story (7500)
Acreage 1.9
Units 74
Year built 1977
Year last altered 1979

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 9120 Woodman Avenue, Pacoima

• • Improvements for 9120 Woodman Avenue, Pacoima , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9120 Woodman Avenue, Pacoima

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for Woodman Nordhoff - 9120 Woodman Avenue, Pacoima, CA 91331?

Woodman Nordhoff - 9120 Woodman Avenue, Pacoima, CA 91331 was built in 1977 and has a total of 42,577 square feet.

What is the assessed value of Woodman Nordhoff - 9120 Woodman Avenue, Pacoima, CA 91331 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $22,189,858, the tax amount paid for Woodman Nordhoff - 9120 Woodman Avenue, Pacoima, CA 91331 is $263,482.

When was Woodman Nordhoff - 9120 Woodman Avenue, Pacoima, CA 91331 last sold and what was the last sale price?

Woodman Nordhoff - 9120 Woodman Avenue, Pacoima, CA 91331 was last sold in 10/19/2021 for $20,500,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9120 Woodman Avenue, Pacoima

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9120 Woodman Avenue, Pacoima, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/19/2021 $20,500,000
11/30/2000 $2,300,023
07/26/2000 $2,831,745
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9120 Woodman Avenue, Pacoima with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9120 Woodman Avenue, Pacoima

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/19/2021 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
10/19/2021 Agreement
10/19/2021 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
12/15/2020 Grant Deed
01/19/2006 Deed
01/10/2002 Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
11/30/2000 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
07/26/2000 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9120 Woodman Avenue, Pacoima

Access detailed property tax data for Woodman Nordhoff - Woodman Nordhoff - 9120 Woodman Avenue, Pacoima, CA 91331. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $263,482
Current property tax $3,755
Market value $22,189,858

Special Assessments And Penalties for 9120 Woodman Avenue, Pacoima

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18869 Los Angeles-Stormwater Pollution Abatement

Assessment History for 9120 Woodman Avenue, Pacoima

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9120 Woodman Avenue, Pacoima, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $22,189,858 1.1874 $263,482 +0.95%
2024-2025 $21,754,764 1.1997 $260,992 +2.03%
2023-2024 $21,328,200 1.1994 $255,810 +4.97%
2022-2023 $20,910,000 1.1655 $243,706 +497.29%
2021-2022 $3,471,908 1.1752 $40,802 -1.06%

Permits for 9120 Woodman Avenue, Pacoima

The complete history of permits filed for 9120 Woodman Avenue, Pacoima, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
10/10/2024
06/05/2024
05/02/2024
02/21/2024
12/20/2023
08/28/2023
08/15/2023
07/27/2023
07/27/2023
07/14/2023
Unlock the permit history for 9120 Woodman Avenue, Pacoima
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 97,608
Median age 35.4
Average household income $102,473
Family households 83.9%
Occupied housing units 23,227
Owner occupied units 62.4%
Average number of people per household 4.17
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $642,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $614,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9120 Woodman Avenue, Pacoima, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).