Los Angeles County  »  91331  »  Van Nuys Blvd  »  13812 Van Nuys Blvd

13812 Van Nuys Boulevard, Pacoima, CA 91331 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

13812 Van Nuys Boulevard, Pacoima, CA 91331
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13812 Van Nuys Boulevard, Pacoima
Alternate address(es) 13812 W Van Nuys Blvd
Zip code 91331
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Pacoima

Sales & Tax Overview for 13812 Van Nuys Boulevard, Pacoima

Sale date 06/24/2004
Sale price $1,000,010
Arm's length
Current property tax $18,685

Lot & Building Information for 13812 Van Nuys Boulevard, Pacoima

Building sqft 1,568
Building class Service Station - Full Service - No Additional Service (2500)
Acreage 0.56
Year built 1966
Year last altered 1984

Weed hazard Yes
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 13812 Van Nuys Boulevard, Pacoima

• • Improvements for 13812 Van Nuys Boulevard, Pacoima , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13812 Van Nuys Boulevard, Pacoima

How many sq. ft. does 13812 Van Nuys Boulevard, Pacoima, CA 91331 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service Station - Full Service - No Additional Service (2500) located at 13812 Van Nuys Boulevard, Pacoima, CA 91331 has a total of 1,568 square feet and a current price per square foot of $637.

What is the year built & the current market value of 13812 Van Nuys Boulevard, Pacoima, CA 91331?

13812 Van Nuys Boulevard, Pacoima, CA 91331 was built in 1966 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,450,214.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13812 Van Nuys Boulevard, Pacoima

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13812 Van Nuys Boulevard, Pacoima, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/24/2004 $1,000,010
12/04/2003 $1,030,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13812 Van Nuys Boulevard, Pacoima with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 13812 Van Nuys Boulevard, Pacoima

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/25/2025 Termination Financing Statement
03/11/2022 Release Government Lien
09/07/2021 Notice
10/24/2019 Agreement
07/25/2019 Release Government Lien
04/08/2013 Notice
06/29/2012 Modify Trust Deed
02/01/2010 Financing Statement
04/11/2006 Subordination
04/11/2006 Assignment of Rents
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13812 Van Nuys Boulevard, Pacoima

Access detailed property tax data for 13812 Van Nuys Boulevard, Pacoima, CA 91331. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $17,220
Current property tax $18,685
Market value $1,450,214

Special Assessments And Penalties for 13812 Van Nuys Boulevard, Pacoima

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 13812 Van Nuys Boulevard, Pacoima

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13812 Van Nuys Boulevard, Pacoima, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,450,214 1.1874 $17,220 +0.95%
2024-2025 $1,421,779 1.1997 $17,057 +2.03%
2023-2024 $1,393,902 1.1994 $16,718 +4.97%
2022-2023 $1,366,571 1.1655 $15,927 +1.16%
2021-2022 $1,339,776 1.1752 $15,745 -1.06%

Permits for 13812 Van Nuys Boulevard, Pacoima

The complete history of permits filed for 13812 Van Nuys Boulevard, Pacoima, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
10/16/2015
10/11/2015
02/07/2008
01/31/2008
01/31/2008
01/29/2008
05/31/2002
08/17/2000
08/03/1998
06/04/1998
Unlock the permit history for 13812 Van Nuys Boulevard, Pacoima
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 97,608
Median age 35.4
Average household income $102,473
Family households 83.9%
Occupied housing units 23,227
Owner occupied units 62.4%
Average number of people per household 4.17
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $642,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $614,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13812 Van Nuys Boulevard, Pacoima, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).