Los Angeles County  »  91331  »  Stanwin Ave  »  10215 Stanwin Ave

10215 Stanwin Avenue, Pacoima, CA 91331 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10215 Stanwin Avenue, Pacoima, CA 91331
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10215 Stanwin Avenue, Pacoima
Alternate address(es) 10215 N Stanwin Ave
10217 N Stanwin Ave
Zip code 91331
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Arleta

Sales & Tax Overview for 10215 Stanwin Avenue, Pacoima

Sale date 04/06/2018
Sale price $532,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,939

Lot & Building Information for 10215 Stanwin Avenue, Pacoima

Building sqft 1,768
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.171
Units 1
Year built 1954
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Floor/wall heating

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 10215 Stanwin Avenue, Pacoima

• • Improvements for 10215 Stanwin Avenue, Pacoima , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10215 Stanwin Avenue, Pacoima

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10215 Stanwin Avenue, Pacoima, CA 91331?

10215 Stanwin Avenue, Pacoima, CA 91331 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,768 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10215 Stanwin Avenue, Pacoima, CA 91331 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $635,411, the tax amount paid for 10215 Stanwin Avenue, Pacoima, CA 91331 is $7,544.

When was 10215 Stanwin Avenue, Pacoima, CA 91331 last sold?

10215 Stanwin Avenue, Pacoima, CA 91331 was last sold in 09/03/2019.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10215 Stanwin Avenue, Pacoima

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10215 Stanwin Avenue, Pacoima, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/06/2018 $532,000
12/29/2010 $310,003
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10215 Stanwin Avenue, Pacoima with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10215 Stanwin Avenue, Pacoima

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/12/2025 Financing Statement
12/26/2024 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
01/01/2055
12/23/2024 Financing Statement
12/11/2024 Termination Financing Statement
10/14/2022 Financing Statement
12/16/2020 Trust Deed 01/01/2051
09/03/2019 Trust Deed 09/01/2049
09/03/2019 Grant Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
04/09/2018 Notice Default
04/09/2018 Substitution Trustee
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10215 Stanwin Avenue, Pacoima

Access detailed property tax data for 10215 Stanwin Avenue, Pacoima, CA 91331. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $7,545
Current property tax $7,939
Market value $635,411
Tax per sqft $4

Special Assessments And Penalties for 10215 Stanwin Avenue, Pacoima

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1

Assessment History for 10215 Stanwin Avenue, Pacoima

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10215 Stanwin Avenue, Pacoima, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $635,411 1.1874 $7,545 +0.95%
2024-2025 $622,958 1.1997 $7,474 +2.03%
2023-2024 $610,744 1.1994 $7,325 +4.97%
2022-2023 $598,770 1.1655 $6,979 +1.15%
2021-2022 $587,030 1.1752 $6,899 -1.06%

Permits for 10215 Stanwin Avenue, Pacoima

The complete history of permits filed for 10215 Stanwin Avenue, Pacoima, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
01/15/2025
09/06/2024
11/22/2022
10/13/2022
08/05/2022
11/27/2019
12/28/2010
Unlock the permit history for 10215 Stanwin Avenue, Pacoima
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10215 Stanwin Avenue, Pacoima, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Seismic gas shut off valve installed
Earthquake-induced liquefaction area

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10215 Stanwin Avenue, Pacoima to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mary Immaculate Elementary School NR Private K-8 188 0.50
Sharp Avenue Elementary School 3 Public K-5 478 0.60
Beachy Avenue Elementary School 4 Public K-5 403 0.62
San Jose Street Elementary School 6 Public K-5 653 0.99
Liggett Street Elementary School 5 Public K-5 556 1.06

Nearest middle schools

Mary Immaculate Elementary School NR Private K-8 188 0.50
Pacoima Middle School 4 Public 6-8 899 1.12
Francisco Sepulveda Middle School 2 Public 6-8 1,054 1.64
Sephardic Academy Ha Derej Hayim NR Private K-12 0 1.69
North Valley Occupational Center NR Public 0 1.74

Nearest high schools

Arleta High School 4 Public 9-12 1,174 0.35
Mission Continuation School 3 Public 9-12 90 1.01
Bishop Alemany High School NR Private 9-12 984 1.06
San Fernando Senior High School 4 Public 9-12 1,745 1.19
Valor Academy High School 7 Charter 9-12 498 1.39

Neighbors for 10215 Stanwin Avenue, Pacoima

Here are the neighbors for 10215 Stanwin Avenue, Pacoima.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10221 Stanwin Ave, Pacoima 1,842 02/26/2024
10160 Stanwin Ave, Pacoima 1,243 10/27/2025
10220 Stanwin Ave, Pacoima 1,264 04/18/2016
14035 Van Nuys Blvd, Pacoima 1,540 03/12/2018
14055 Van Nuys Blvd, Pacoima 7,080 08/30/2005
10143 Stanwin Ave, Pacoima 1,264 03/08/2022
10137 Stanwin Ave, Pacoima 1,468 08/28/2009 $280,002
10216 Stanwin Ave, Pacoima 1,229 03/28/2013
10164 Woodale Ave, Pacoima 1,322 01/25/2022
10207 Stanwin Ave, Pacoima 1,264 10/15/2015 $425,000
10201 Arleta Ave, Pacoima 1,597 03/22/2019 $340,000
10201 Stanwin Ave, Pacoima 1,495 06/27/2023
10200 Stanwin Ave, Pacoima 1,779 01/20/2023 $685,000
10161 Stanwin Ave, Pacoima 1,264 05/28/2020
10155 Stanwin Ave, Pacoima 1,797 03/04/2008
10149 Stanwin Ave, Pacoima 1,487 03/30/2023
10208 Stanwin Ave, Pacoima 1,189 02/25/2009
10152 Stanwin Ave, Pacoima 1,531 07/09/2019
10146 Stanwin Ave, Pacoima 1,496
10140 Stanwin Ave, Pacoima 1,585 10/27/2025