Los Angeles County  »  91345  »  Devonshire St  »  15501 Devonshire St

15501 Devonshire Street, Mission Hills, CA 91345 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

15501 Devonshire Street, Mission Hills, CA 91345
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15501 Devonshire Street, Mission Hills
Alternate address(es) 15501 W Devonshire St
15503 W Devonshire St
15505 W Devonshire St
Zip code 91345
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Mission Hills

Sales & Tax Overview for 15501 Devonshire Street, Mission Hills

Sale date 09/10/1999
Sale price $2,275,022
Arm's length
Current property tax $45,968

Lot & Building Information for 15501 Devonshire Street, Mission Hills

Building sqft 17,563
Building class Store - One Story (1100)
Acreage 0.986
Year built 1986
Year last altered 1987
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 15501 Devonshire Street, Mission Hills

• • Improvements for 15501 Devonshire Street, Mission Hills , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15501 Devonshire Street, Mission Hills

How many square feet does 15501 Devonshire Street, Mission Hills, CA 91345 have?

This Store - One Story (1100) located at 15501 Devonshire Street, Mission Hills, CA 91345 has a total of 17,563 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 15501 Devonshire Street, Mission Hills, CA 91345?

15501 Devonshire Street, Mission Hills, CA 91345 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,566,563.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15501 Devonshire Street, Mission Hills

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15501 Devonshire Street, Mission Hills, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/10/1999 $2,275,022

Title Documents for 15501 Devonshire Street, Mission Hills

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/27/2022 Agreement
Subordination
06/17/2022 Agreement
Subordination
06/17/2022 Agreement
Subordination
06/07/2022 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
05/19/2022 Agreement
Subordination
05/19/2022 Agreement
Subordination
05/19/2022 Agreement
Subordination
05/19/2022 Agreement
Subordination
05/19/2022 Lease
05/19/2022 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15501 Devonshire Street, Mission Hills

Access detailed property tax data for 15501 Devonshire Street, Mission Hills, CA 91345. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $42,349
Current property tax $45,968
Market value $3,566,563

Special Assessments And Penalties for 15501 Devonshire Street, Mission Hills

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 15501 Devonshire Street, Mission Hills

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15501 Devonshire Street, Mission Hills, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,566,563 1.1874 $42,349 +0.95%
2024-2025 $3,496,631 1.1997 $41,949 +2.03%
2023-2024 $3,428,071 1.1994 $41,116 +4.97%
2022-2023 $3,360,855 1.1655 $39,171 +1.16%
2021-2022 $3,294,956 1.1752 $38,722 -1.06%

Permits for 15501 Devonshire Street, Mission Hills

The complete history of permits filed for 15501 Devonshire Street, Mission Hills, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
05/20/2025
04/17/2024
04/19/2021
04/06/2021
04/06/2021
02/18/2021
01/05/2021
01/05/2021
12/30/2020
12/19/2019
Unlock the permit history for 15501 Devonshire Street, Mission Hills
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 18,714
Median age 40.8
Average household income $112,042
Family households 75.6%
Occupied housing units 5,536
Owner occupied units 69.4%
Average number of people per household 3.32
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $754,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $608,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15501 Devonshire Street, Mission Hills, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).