Los Angeles County  »  91345  »  Devonshire St  »  15219 Devonshire St

15219 Devonshire Street, Mission Hills, CA 91345 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

15219 Devonshire Street, Mission Hills, CA 91345
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15219 Devonshire Street, Mission Hills
Alternate address(es) 15217 W Devonshire St
15219 W Devonshire St
Zip code 91345
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Mission Hills

Sales & Tax Overview for 15219 Devonshire Street, Mission Hills

Sale date 04/07/2022
Sale price $880,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,607

Lot & Building Information for 15219 Devonshire Street, Mission Hills

Building sqft 1,433
Total sqft 1,793
Building class Condominium - Detached (01D6)
Acreage 0.179
Buildings on lot 2
Units 1
Year built 1954
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Central heating

Bike Score

Zoning district One-Family Residential (R1)
Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 15219 Devonshire Street, Mission Hills

• • Improvements for 15219 Devonshire Street, Mission Hills , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15219 Devonshire Street, Mission Hills

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15219 Devonshire Street, Mission Hills, CA 91345?

15219 Devonshire Street, Mission Hills, CA 91345 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,433 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15219 Devonshire Street, Mission Hills, CA 91345 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $953,078, the tax amount paid for 15219 Devonshire Street, Mission Hills, CA 91345 is $11,316.

When was 15219 Devonshire Street, Mission Hills, CA 91345 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15219 Devonshire Street, Mission Hills, CA 91345 was last sold in 04/07/2022 for $880,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15219 Devonshire Street, Mission Hills

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15219 Devonshire Street, Mission Hills, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/07/2022 $880,500
01/20/2017 $480,000
02/13/1998 $149,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15219 Devonshire Street, Mission Hills with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15219 Devonshire Street, Mission Hills

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/29/2024 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
04/07/2022 Trust Deed 05/01/2052
04/07/2022 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
04/07/2022 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
11/22/2021 Reconveyance
11/22/2021 Substitution Trustee
11/12/2021 Trust Deed 12/01/2051
11/12/2021 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
04/15/2021 Trust Deed 05/01/2051
05/29/2020 Trust Deed 06/01/2050
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15219 Devonshire Street, Mission Hills

Access detailed property tax data for 15219 Devonshire Street, Mission Hills, CA 91345. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $11,317
Current property tax $11,607
Market value $953,078
Tax per sqft $6

Special Assessments And Penalties for 15219 Devonshire Street, Mission Hills

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1

Assessment History for 15219 Devonshire Street, Mission Hills

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15219 Devonshire Street, Mission Hills, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $953,078 1.1874 $11,317 +0.95%
2024-2025 $934,391 1.1997 $11,210 +2.03%
2023-2024 $916,071 1.1994 $10,987 +65.41%
2022-2023 $569,933 1.1655 $6,643 +7.68%
2021-2022 $524,947 1.1752 $6,169 -1.07%

Permits for 15219 Devonshire Street, Mission Hills

The complete history of permits filed for 15219 Devonshire Street, Mission Hills, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
12/23/2021
10/22/2020
03/20/2010
03/20/2010
03/20/2010
10/04/1996
Unlock the permit history for 15219 Devonshire Street, Mission Hills
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15219 Devonshire Street, Mission Hills, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Earthquake-induced liquefaction area

Transportation