Los Angeles County  »  15218 Parthenia St

15218 Parthenia Street, North Hills, CA 91343 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

15218 Parthenia Street, North Hills, CA 91343
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15218 Parthenia Street, North Hills
Alternate address(es) 15214 W Parthenia St
15218 W Parthenia St
Zip code 91343
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood North Hills

Sales & Tax Overview for 15218 Parthenia Street, North Hills

Sale date 12/09/2021
Sale price $1,650,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $22,490

Lot & Building Information for 15218 Parthenia Street, North Hills

Building sqft 4,400
Building class Auto Body Repair Shop - One Story (2600)
Acreage 0.386
Units 1
Year built 1978
Year last altered 1979
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 15218 Parthenia Street, North Hills

• • Improvements for 15218 Parthenia Street, North Hills , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15218 Parthenia Street, North Hills

How many sq. ft. does 15218 Parthenia Street, North Hills, CA 91343 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Body Repair Shop - One Story (2600) located at 15218 Parthenia Street, North Hills, CA 91343 has a total of 4,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $375.

What is the year built & the current market value of 15218 Parthenia Street, North Hills, CA 91343?

15218 Parthenia Street, North Hills, CA 91343 was built in 1978 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,786,010.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15218 Parthenia Street, North Hills

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15218 Parthenia Street, North Hills, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/09/2021 $1,650,000
11/01/1996 $340,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15218 Parthenia Street, North Hills with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 15218 Parthenia Street, North Hills

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/28/2025 Covenant and Agreement
12/17/2021 Release Government Lien
12/09/2021 Trust Deed
12/09/2021 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
12/09/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
01/18/2018 Release Government Lien
01/18/2018 Release Government Lien
01/11/2018 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
02/08/2017 Trust Transfer Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
02/08/2017 Affidavit
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15218 Parthenia Street, North Hills

Access detailed property tax data for 15218 Parthenia Street, North Hills, CA 91343. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $21,207
Current property tax $22,490
Market value $1,786,010

Special Assessments And Penalties for 15218 Parthenia Street, North Hills

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 15218 Parthenia Street, North Hills

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15218 Parthenia Street, North Hills, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,786,010 1.1874 $21,207 +0.95%
2024-2025 $1,750,992 1.1997 $21,007 +2.03%
2023-2024 $1,716,660 1.1994 $20,590 +4.97%
2022-2023 $1,683,000 1.1655 $19,615 +220.72%
2021-2022 $520,405 1.1752 $6,116 -1.06%

Permits for 15218 Parthenia Street, North Hills

The complete history of permits filed for 15218 Parthenia Street, North Hills, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
08/25/2025
08/18/2025
03/28/2019
05/02/2018
             
Unlock the permit history for 15218 Parthenia Street, North Hills
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 60,783
Median age 36.7
Average household income $109,082
Family households 75.6%
Occupied housing units 18,209
Owner occupied units 48.2%
Average number of people per household 3.28
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $827,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $812,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15218 Parthenia Street, North Hills, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).