Los Angeles County  »  91345  »  San Fernando Mission Blvd  »  15545 San Fernando Mission Blvd

15545 San Fernando Mission Boulevard, Mission Hills, CA 91345 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

15545 San Fernando Mission Boulevard, Mission Hills, CA 91345
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15545 San Fernando Mission Boulevard, Mission Hills
Alternate address(es) 15545 W San Fernando Mission Blvd
Zip code 91345
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Mission Hills

Sales & Tax Overview for 15545 San Fernando Mission Boulevard, Mission Hills

Sale date 04/24/2025
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,253

Lot & Building Information for 15545 San Fernando Mission Boulevard, Mission Hills

Building sqft 2,312
Building class Medical Dental Building - One Story (1910)
Acreage 0.186
Units 1
Year built 1956
Year last altered 2007

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 15545 San Fernando Mission Boulevard, Mission Hills

• • Improvements for 15545 San Fernando Mission Boulevard, Mission Hills , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15545 San Fernando Mission Boulevard, Mission Hills

How many sq. ft. does 15545 San Fernando Mission Boulevard, Mission Hills, CA 91345 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Medical Dental Building - One Story (1910) located at 15545 San Fernando Mission Boulevard, Mission Hills, CA 91345 has a total of 2,312 square feet and a current price per square foot of $173.

What is the year built & the current market value of 15545 San Fernando Mission Boulevard, Mission Hills, CA 91345?

15545 San Fernando Mission Boulevard, Mission Hills, CA 91345 was built in 1956 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $980,700.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15545 San Fernando Mission Boulevard, Mission Hills

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15545 San Fernando Mission Boulevard, Mission Hills, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/24/2025 $400,000
05/01/2015 $800,000
07/10/1989 $247,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15545 San Fernando Mission Boulevard, Mission Hills with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15545 San Fernando Mission Boulevard, Mission Hills

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/24/2025 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT)
03/29/2018 Quitclaim Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
05/01/2015 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
05/01/2015 Quitclaim Deed
05/01/2015 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
02/06/2006 Trust Deed
02/06/2006 Deed
07/10/1989 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15545 San Fernando Mission Boulevard, Mission Hills

Access detailed property tax data for 15545 San Fernando Mission Boulevard, Mission Hills, CA 91345. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $11,645
Current property tax $12,253
Market value $980,700

Special Assessments And Penalties for 15545 San Fernando Mission Boulevard, Mission Hills

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 15545 San Fernando Mission Boulevard, Mission Hills

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15545 San Fernando Mission Boulevard, Mission Hills, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $980,700 1.1874 $11,645 +0.95%
2024-2025 $961,471 1.1997 $11,535 +2.03%
2023-2024 $942,620 1.1994 $11,306 +4.97%
2022-2023 $924,138 1.1655 $10,771 +1.15%
2021-2022 $906,018 1.1752 $10,648 -1.06%

Permits for 15545 San Fernando Mission Boulevard, Mission Hills

The complete history of permits filed for 15545 San Fernando Mission Boulevard, Mission Hills, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
08/18/2025
05/22/2023
03/08/2007
02/06/2007
11/29/2006
09/01/2006
08/04/2006
06/19/2006
06/19/2006
06/14/2006
Unlock the permit history for 15545 San Fernando Mission Boulevard, Mission Hills
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 18,714
Median age 40.8
Average household income $112,042
Family households 75.6%
Occupied housing units 5,536
Owner occupied units 69.4%
Average number of people per household 3.32
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $754,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $608,400