Los Angeles County  »  91345  »  Bartee Ave  »  11357 Bartee Ave

11357 Bartee Avenue, Mission Hills, CA 91345 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11357 Bartee Avenue, Mission Hills, CA 91345
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11357 Bartee Avenue, Mission Hills
Alternate address(es) 11357 N Bartee Ave
Zip code 91345
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Mission Hills

Sales & Tax Overview for 11357 Bartee Avenue, Mission Hills

Sale date 12/14/2018
Sale price $585,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,315

Lot & Building Information for 11357 Bartee Avenue, Mission Hills

Building sqft 2,206
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.115
Units 1
Year built 1977
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Bike Score

Zoning district One-Family Residential (R1)
Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 11357 Bartee Avenue, Mission Hills

• • Improvements for 11357 Bartee Avenue, Mission Hills , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11357 Bartee Avenue, Mission Hills

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11357 Bartee Avenue, Mission Hills, CA 91345?

11357 Bartee Avenue, Mission Hills, CA 91345 was built in 1977 and has a total of 2,206 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11357 Bartee Avenue, Mission Hills, CA 91345 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $665,621, the tax amount paid for 11357 Bartee Avenue, Mission Hills, CA 91345 is $7,903.

When was 11357 Bartee Avenue, Mission Hills, CA 91345 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11357 Bartee Avenue, Mission Hills, CA 91345 was last sold in 12/14/2018 for $585,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11357 Bartee Avenue, Mission Hills

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11357 Bartee Avenue, Mission Hills, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/14/2018 $585,000
10/27/2003 $380,003
02/26/2001 $20,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11357 Bartee Avenue, Mission Hills with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11357 Bartee Avenue, Mission Hills

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/11/2023 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
07/29/2022 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
08/01/2052
06/08/2021 Trust Deed
10/27/2020 Trust Deed 11/01/2050
02/12/2020 Trust Deed 03/01/2050
06/25/2019 Trust Deed 07/01/2049
12/14/2018 Financing Statement
Trust Deed
01/01/2049
12/14/2018 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
02/03/2017 Quitclaim Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
11/30/2016 Quitclaim Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11357 Bartee Avenue, Mission Hills

Access detailed property tax data for 11357 Bartee Avenue, Mission Hills, CA 91345. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $7,904
Current property tax $8,315
Market value $665,621
Tax per sqft $4

Special Assessments And Penalties for 11357 Bartee Avenue, Mission Hills

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 11357 Bartee Avenue, Mission Hills

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11357 Bartee Avenue, Mission Hills, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $665,621 1.1874 $7,904 +0.95%
2024-2025 $652,571 1.1997 $7,829 +2.03%
2023-2024 $639,777 1.1994 $7,673 +4.97%
2022-2023 $627,234 1.1655 $7,310 +1.15%
2021-2022 $614,937 1.1752 $7,227 -1.06%

Permits for 11357 Bartee Avenue, Mission Hills

The complete history of permits filed for 11357 Bartee Avenue, Mission Hills, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
06/18/2016
10/14/2003
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 11357 Bartee Avenue, Mission Hills
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11357 Bartee Avenue, Mission Hills, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Seismic gas shut off valve installed
Earthquake-induced liquefaction area