Los Angeles County  »  16205 Devonshire St

16205 Devonshire Street, Granada Hills, CA 91344 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

16205 Devonshire Street, Granada Hills, CA 91344
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16205 Devonshire Street, Granada Hills
Alternate address(es) 16205 W Devonshire St
Zip code 91344
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Granada Hills

Sales & Tax Overview for 16205 Devonshire Street, Granada Hills

Sale date 11/05/2003
Sale price $1,400,014
Arm's length
Current property tax $25,616

Lot & Building Information for 16205 Devonshire Street, Granada Hills

Building sqft 7,534
Building class Shopping Center (Neighborhood, Community) - One Story (1500)
Acreage 0.358
Year built 1984
Year last altered 1985
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 16205 Devonshire Street, Granada Hills

• • Improvements for 16205 Devonshire Street, Granada Hills , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16205 Devonshire Street, Granada Hills

How many sq. ft. does 16205 Devonshire Street, Granada Hills, CA 91344 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Shopping Center (Neighborhood, Community) - One Story (1500) located at 16205 Devonshire Street, Granada Hills, CA 91344 has a total of 7,534 square feet and a current price per square foot of $185.

What is the year built & the current market value of 16205 Devonshire Street, Granada Hills, CA 91344?

16205 Devonshire Street, Granada Hills, CA 91344 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,030,310.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16205 Devonshire Street, Granada Hills

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16205 Devonshire Street, Granada Hills, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/05/2003 $1,400,014
10/11/1996 $550,000
01/29/1988 $520,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 16205 Devonshire Street, Granada Hills with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 16205 Devonshire Street, Granada Hills

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/29/2017 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
08/19/2016 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
08/19/2016 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
11/21/2011 Assignment
11/21/2011 Assignment Trust Deed
11/05/2003 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
12/27/1996 Deed
12/27/1996 Deed
10/11/1996 Deed
01/29/1988 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16205 Devonshire Street, Granada Hills

Access detailed property tax data for 16205 Devonshire Street, Granada Hills, CA 91344. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $24,108
Current property tax $25,616
Market value $2,030,310

Special Assessments And Penalties for 16205 Devonshire Street, Granada Hills

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 16205 Devonshire Street, Granada Hills

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16205 Devonshire Street, Granada Hills, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,030,310 1.1874 $24,108 +0.95%
2024-2025 $1,990,501 1.1997 $23,880 +2.03%
2023-2024 $1,951,472 1.1994 $23,406 +4.97%
2022-2023 $1,913,209 1.1655 $22,298 +1.16%
2021-2022 $1,875,696 1.1752 $22,043 -1.06%

Permits for 16205 Devonshire Street, Granada Hills

The complete history of permits filed for 16205 Devonshire Street, Granada Hills, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
04/19/2022
05/24/2017
02/28/2003
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 16205 Devonshire Street, Granada Hills
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 52,890
Median age 43.9
Average household income $149,949
Family households 77.2%
Occupied housing units 17,729
Owner occupied units 73.4%
Average number of people per household 2.93
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $910,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $888,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16205 Devonshire Street, Granada Hills, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).