Los Angeles County  »  11454 Balboa Blvd

11454 Balboa Boulevard, Granada Hills, CA 91344 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11454 Balboa Boulevard, Granada Hills, CA 91344
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11454 Balboa Boulevard, Granada Hills
Alternate address(es) 11444 N Balboa Blvd
11454 N Balboa Blvd
Zip code 91344
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Granada Hills

Sales & Tax Overview for 11454 Balboa Boulevard, Granada Hills

Current property tax $13,774

Lot & Building Information for 11454 Balboa Boulevard, Granada Hills

Building sqft 2,497
Building class Service Station - Full Service - No Additional Service (2500)
Acreage 0.574
Year built 1990
Year last altered 1991

Weed hazard Yes
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 11454 Balboa Boulevard, Granada Hills

• • Improvements for 11454 Balboa Boulevard, Granada Hills , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11454 Balboa Boulevard, Granada Hills

How many square feet does 11454 Balboa Boulevard, Granada Hills, CA 91344 have?

This Service Station - Full Service - No Additional Service (2500) located at 11454 Balboa Boulevard, Granada Hills, CA 91344 has a total of 2,497 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11454 Balboa Boulevard, Granada Hills, CA 91344?

11454 Balboa Boulevard, Granada Hills, CA 91344 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,020,011.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11454 Balboa Boulevard, Granada Hills

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11454 Balboa Boulevard, Granada Hills, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11454 Balboa Boulevard, Granada Hills

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/30/2017 Lease
03/21/2017 Cancellation Lease
03/21/2017 Quitclaim Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11454 Balboa Boulevard, Granada Hills

Access detailed property tax data for 11454 Balboa Boulevard, Granada Hills, CA 91344. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $12,112
Current property tax $13,774
Market value $1,020,011

Special Assessments And Penalties for 11454 Balboa Boulevard, Granada Hills

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 11454 Balboa Boulevard, Granada Hills

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11454 Balboa Boulevard, Granada Hills, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,020,011 1.1874 $12,112 +0.95%
2024-2025 $1,000,012 1.1997 $11,997 +2.03%
2023-2024 $980,405 1.1994 $11,759 +4.97%
2022-2023 $961,182 1.1655 $11,203 +1.16%
2021-2022 $942,337 1.1752 $11,074 -1.07%

Permits for 11454 Balboa Boulevard, Granada Hills

The complete history of permits filed for 11454 Balboa Boulevard, Granada Hills, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
06/20/2024
01/08/2024
01/08/2024
08/22/2023
10/13/2021
03/25/2021
06/30/2020
06/17/2020
10/10/2017
07/19/2017
Unlock the permit history for 11454 Balboa Boulevard, Granada Hills
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 52,890
Median age 43.9
Average household income $149,949
Family households 77.2%
Occupied housing units 17,729
Owner occupied units 73.4%
Average number of people per household 2.93
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $910,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $888,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11454 Balboa Boulevard, Granada Hills, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).