Los Angeles County  »  16933 Parthenia St

16933 Parthenia Street, North Hills, CA 91343 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

16933 Parthenia Street, North Hills, CA 91343
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16933 Parthenia Street, North Hills
Alternate address(es) 16933 W Parthenia St
Zip code 91343
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Northridge

Sales & Tax Overview for 16933 Parthenia Street, North Hills

Sale date 12/31/2008
Sale price $3,450,034
Arm's length
Current property tax $57,257

Lot & Building Information for 16933 Parthenia Street, North Hills

Building sqft 18,228
Building class Office Building - One Story (1700)
Acreage 0.766
Year built 1980
Year last altered 1993

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 16933 Parthenia Street, North Hills

• • Improvements for 16933 Parthenia Street, North Hills , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16933 Parthenia Street, North Hills

How many sq. ft. does 16933 Parthenia Street, North Hills, CA 91343 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - One Story (1700) located at 16933 Parthenia Street, North Hills, CA 91343 has a total of 18,228 square feet and a current price per square foot of $189.

What is the year built & the current market value of 16933 Parthenia Street, North Hills, CA 91343?

16933 Parthenia Street, North Hills, CA 91343 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,531,633.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 16933 Parthenia Street, North Hills

No photo available
16933 Parthenia Street
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 03/19/2021
Last updated 04/23/2026
Lot size 0.766 Acre
View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Space Available General Office $30/Sqft/Year 2,200 Benjamin L. Paley
Richard L. Paley
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
16933 Parthenia Street
16933 Parthenia Street, North Hills
Property General Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 2200 Sqft
Price $30/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16933 Parthenia Street, North Hills

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16933 Parthenia Street, North Hills, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/31/2008 $3,450,034

Title Documents for 16933 Parthenia Street, North Hills

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/28/2022 Substitution Trustee
02/18/2022 Agreement
Subordination
02/18/2022 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
06/15/2017 Agreement
06/07/2016 Agreement
Subordination
06/07/2016 Agreement
Subordination
04/20/2016 Agreement
Subordination
04/20/2016 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
04/07/2010 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
06/16/2009 Agreement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16933 Parthenia Street, North Hills

Access detailed property tax data for 16933 Parthenia Street, North Hills, CA 91343. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $53,809
Current property tax $57,257
Market value $4,531,633

Special Assessments And Penalties for 16933 Parthenia Street, North Hills

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 16933 Parthenia Street, North Hills

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16933 Parthenia Street, North Hills, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,531,633 1.1874 $53,809 +0.95%
2024-2025 $4,442,778 1.1997 $53,300 +2.03%
2023-2024 $4,355,666 1.1994 $52,242 +4.97%
2022-2023 $4,270,262 1.1655 $49,770 +1.16%
2021-2022 $4,186,532 1.1752 $49,200 -1.06%

Permits for 16933 Parthenia Street, North Hills

The complete history of permits filed for 16933 Parthenia Street, North Hills, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
12/05/2023
05/25/2018
02/03/2009
01/23/2009
01/13/2009
12/30/2008
01/18/2006
10/01/2003
09/25/2003
09/09/2003
Unlock the permit history for 16933 Parthenia Street, North Hills
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 60,783
Median age 36.7
Average household income $109,082
Family households 75.6%
Occupied housing units 18,209
Owner occupied units 48.2%
Average number of people per household 3.28
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $827,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $812,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16933 Parthenia Street, North Hills, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).