Los Angeles County  »  16200 Community CT

16200 Community Court, North Hills, CA 91343 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

16200 Community Court, North Hills, CA 91343
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16200 Community Court, North Hills
Alternate address(es) 16200 W Community CT
Zip code 91343
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood North Hills

Sales & Tax Overview for 16200 Community Court, North Hills

Sale date 07/10/2025
Sale price $602,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,098

Lot & Building Information for 16200 Community Court, North Hills

Building sqft 1,374
Building class Single Family Residence with Pool (0101)
Acreage 0.381
Units 1
Year built 1951
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Central Solar Heating
Pool Yes

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 16200 Community Court, North Hills

• • Improvements for 16200 Community Court, North Hills , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16200 Community Court, North Hills

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 16200 Community Court, North Hills, CA 91343?

16200 Community Court, North Hills, CA 91343 was built in 1951 and has a total of 1,374 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 16200 Community Court, North Hills, CA 91343 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $903,067, the tax amount paid for 16200 Community Court, North Hills, CA 91343 is $10,723.

When was 16200 Community Court, North Hills, CA 91343 last sold?

16200 Community Court, North Hills, CA 91343 was last sold in 07/23/2025.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16200 Community Court, North Hills

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16200 Community Court, North Hills, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/10/2025 $602,000
01/26/2024 $675,000
05/20/1998 $146,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 16200 Community Court, North Hills with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 16200 Community Court, North Hills

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/10/2026 Release Government Lien
02/10/2026 Notice
10/01/2025 Notice
07/23/2025 Grant Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT)
07/10/2025 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
08/01/2027
07/10/2025 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT)
03/12/2025 Release Government Lien
01/26/2024 Trustees Deed
08/15/2023 Notice of Trustees Sale
06/06/2022 Notice of Trustees Sale
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16200 Community Court, North Hills

Access detailed property tax data for 16200 Community Court, North Hills, CA 91343. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $10,723
Current property tax $11,098
Market value $903,067
Tax per sqft $8

Special Assessments And Penalties for 16200 Community Court, North Hills

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1

Assessment History for 16200 Community Court, North Hills

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16200 Community Court, North Hills, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $903,067 1.1874 $10,723 +163.29%
2024-2025 $339,480 1.1997 $4,073 +2.03%
2023-2024 $332,824 1.1994 $3,992 +4.97%
2022-2023 $326,299 1.1655 $3,803 +1.17%
2021-2022 $319,902 1.1752 $3,759 -1.08%

Permits for 16200 Community Court, North Hills

The complete history of permits filed for 16200 Community Court, North Hills, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
03/02/2018
03/02/2018
04/13/2017
11/10/2016
11/16/2012
10/17/2012
03/27/2008
12/19/2007
11/16/2007
05/15/2007
Unlock the permit history for 16200 Community Court, North Hills
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16200 Community Court, North Hills, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Seismic gas shut off valve installed