Los Angeles County  »  91406  »  Roscoe Blvd  »  16200 Roscoe Blvd

16200 Roscoe Boulevard, Van Nuys, CA 91406 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

16200 Roscoe Boulevard, Van Nuys, CA 91406
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16200 Roscoe Boulevard, Van Nuys
Alternate address(es) 16250 W Roscoe Blvd
Zip code 91406
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Van Nuys

Sales & Tax Overview for 16200 Roscoe Boulevard, Van Nuys

Sale date 02/24/2026
Sale price $51,943,390
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,813

Lot & Building Information for 16200 Roscoe Boulevard, Van Nuys

Building sqft 8,400
Total sqft 14,520
Building class Auto Service Centers (No Gasoline) - One Story (2670)
Acreage 1.393
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 2000
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 16200 Roscoe Boulevard, Van Nuys

• • Improvements for 16200 Roscoe Boulevard, Van Nuys , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16200 Roscoe Boulevard, Van Nuys

How many sq. ft. does 16200 Roscoe Boulevard, Van Nuys, CA 91406 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Service Centers (No Gasoline) - One Story (2670) located at 16200 Roscoe Boulevard, Van Nuys, CA 91406 has a total of 8,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $6,183.

What is the year built & the current market value of 16200 Roscoe Boulevard, Van Nuys, CA 91406?

16200 Roscoe Boulevard, Van Nuys, CA 91406 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,432,202.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16200 Roscoe Boulevard, Van Nuys

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16200 Roscoe Boulevard, Van Nuys, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/24/2026 $51,943,390
03/02/2020 $35,000,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 16200 Roscoe Boulevard, Van Nuys with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 16200 Roscoe Boulevard, Van Nuys

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/24/2026 Assignment
Assignment Financing Statement
Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
04/15/2026 Assignment Financing Statement
03/13/2026 Assignment Financing Statement
02/25/2026 Financing Statement
02/24/2026 Assignment Financing Statement
Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Assignment Trust Deed
02/24/2026 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
02/24/2026 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
02/24/2026 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT)
02/24/2026 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
04/07/2025 Assignment Financing Statement
Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Assignment Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16200 Roscoe Boulevard, Van Nuys

Access detailed property tax data for 16200 Roscoe Boulevard, Van Nuys, CA 91406. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $100,124
Current property tax $2,813
Market value $8,432,202

Special Assessments And Penalties for 16200 Roscoe Boulevard, Van Nuys

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 16200 Roscoe Boulevard, Van Nuys

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16200 Roscoe Boulevard, Van Nuys, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $8,432,202 1.1874 $100,124 +0.95%
2024-2025 $8,266,866 1.1997 $99,178 +2.03%
2023-2024 $8,104,772 1.1994 $97,209 +4.97%
2022-2023 $7,945,856 1.1655 $92,609 +1.16%
2021-2022 $7,790,056 1.1752 $91,549 +178.92%

Permits for 16200 Roscoe Boulevard, Van Nuys

The complete history of permits filed for 16200 Roscoe Boulevard, Van Nuys, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
06/08/2017
             
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 16200 Roscoe Boulevard, Van Nuys
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 51,953
Median age 37.5
Average household income $103,777
Family households 64.1%
Occupied housing units 19,029
Owner occupied units 40.6%
Average number of people per household 2.72
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $841,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $690,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16200 Roscoe Boulevard, Van Nuys, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).