Los Angeles County  »  91325  »  Superior St  »  17141 Superior St

17141 Superior Street, Northridge, CA 91325 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

17141 Superior Street, Northridge, CA 91325
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17141 Superior Street, Northridge
Alternate address(es) 17141 W Superior St
Zip code 91325
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Northridge

Sales & Tax Overview for 17141 Superior Street, Northridge

Sale date 09/18/2025
Sale price $1,800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,560

Lot & Building Information for 17141 Superior Street, Northridge

Building sqft 4,259
Building class Single Family Residence with Pool and Miscellaneous (0103)
Acreage 0.358
Units 1
Year built 1972
Year last altered
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating
Pool Yes

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 17141 Superior Street, Northridge

• • Improvements for 17141 Superior Street, Northridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17141 Superior Street, Northridge

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 17141 Superior Street, Northridge, CA 91325?

17141 Superior Street, Northridge, CA 91325 was built in 1972 and has a total of 4,259 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 17141 Superior Street, Northridge, CA 91325 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,155,971, the tax amount paid for 17141 Superior Street, Northridge, CA 91325 is $13,725.

When was 17141 Superior Street, Northridge, CA 91325 last sold?

17141 Superior Street, Northridge, CA 91325 was last sold in 02/23/2026.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17141 Superior Street, Northridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17141 Superior Street, Northridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/18/2025 $1,800,000
01/31/2003 $782,507
11/07/1995 $495,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 17141 Superior Street, Northridge with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 17141 Superior Street, Northridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/23/2026 Quitclaim Deed
09/18/2025 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT)
03/22/2018 Termination Financing Statement
05/23/2017 Continuation Financing Statement
07/27/2012 Notice
07/26/2012 Financing Statement
05/27/2011 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
01/31/2003 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
11/07/1995 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 17141 Superior Street, Northridge

Access detailed property tax data for 17141 Superior Street, Northridge, CA 91325. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $13,726
Current property tax $14,560
Market value $1,155,971
Tax per sqft $3

Special Assessments And Penalties for 17141 Superior Street, Northridge

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 17141 Superior Street, Northridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17141 Superior Street, Northridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,155,971 1.1874 $13,726 +0.95%
2024-2025 $1,133,306 1.1997 $13,596 +2.03%
2023-2024 $1,111,085 1.1994 $13,326 +4.97%
2022-2023 $1,089,300 1.1655 $12,696 +1.16%
2021-2022 $1,067,942 1.1752 $12,550 -1.07%

Permits for 17141 Superior Street, Northridge

The complete history of permits filed for 17141 Superior Street, Northridge, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
03/06/2024
02/02/2023
10/25/2011
09/09/2011
12/30/2004
02/27/2003
02/04/2003
Unlock the permit history for 17141 Superior Street, Northridge
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17141 Superior Street, Northridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Seismic gas shut off valve installed
Earthquake-induced liquefaction area