Los Angeles County  »  91325  »  Balboa Blvd  »  10207 Balboa Blvd

10207 Balboa Boulevard, Northridge, CA 91325 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10207 Balboa Boulevard, Northridge, CA 91325
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10207 Balboa Boulevard, Northridge
Alternate address(es) 10207 N Balboa Blvd
Zip code 91325
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Northridge

Sales & Tax Overview for 10207 Balboa Boulevard, Northridge

Sale date 11/19/2015
Sale price $3,900,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $57,432

Lot & Building Information for 10207 Balboa Boulevard, Northridge

Building sqft 6,030
Building class Store
Acreage 0.436
Year built 1999
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 10207 Balboa Boulevard, Northridge

• • Improvements for 10207 Balboa Boulevard, Northridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10207 Balboa Boulevard, Northridge

How many sq. ft. does 10207 Balboa Boulevard, Northridge, CA 91325 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 10207 Balboa Boulevard, Northridge, CA 91325 has a total of 6,030 square feet and a current price per square foot of $646.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10207 Balboa Boulevard, Northridge, CA 91325?

10207 Balboa Boulevard, Northridge, CA 91325 was built in 1999 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,709,140.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10207 Balboa Boulevard, Northridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10207 Balboa Boulevard, Northridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/19/2015 $3,900,000
10/25/2001 $1,650,016
03/17/1998 $170,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10207 Balboa Boulevard, Northridge with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10207 Balboa Boulevard, Northridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/14/2022 Reconveyance
11/19/2015 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
11/19/2015 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
02/07/2013 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
01/31/2013 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
05/25/2006 Subordination
05/25/2006 Deed
10/25/2001 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
03/17/1998 Deed
04/01/1994 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10207 Balboa Boulevard, Northridge

Access detailed property tax data for 10207 Balboa Boulevard, Northridge, CA 91325. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $55,916
Current property tax $57,432
Market value $4,709,140

Special Assessments And Penalties for 10207 Balboa Boulevard, Northridge

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 10207 Balboa Boulevard, Northridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10207 Balboa Boulevard, Northridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,709,140 1.1874 $55,916 +0.95%
2024-2025 $4,616,805 1.1997 $55,388 +2.03%
2023-2024 $4,526,280 1.1994 $54,288 +4.97%
2022-2023 $4,437,530 1.1655 $51,719 +1.16%
2021-2022 $4,350,521 1.1752 $51,127 -1.06%

Permits for 10207 Balboa Boulevard, Northridge

The complete history of permits filed for 10207 Balboa Boulevard, Northridge, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
09/24/2024
12/29/2023
06/09/2023
05/02/2023
10/18/2018
01/19/2010
12/16/2009
12/16/2009
12/16/2009
11/02/2009
Unlock the permit history for 10207 Balboa Boulevard, Northridge
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,062
Median age 37.9
Average household income $124,489
Family households 63.2%
Occupied housing units 12,894
Owner occupied units 46.6%
Average number of people per household 2.69
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $958,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $916,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10207 Balboa Boulevard, Northridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).