Los Angeles County  »  18200 Rinaldi Pl

18200 Rinaldi Place, Porter Ranch, CA 91326 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

18200 Rinaldi Place, Porter Ranch, CA 91326
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18200 Rinaldi Place, Porter Ranch
Alternate address(es) 18200 W Rinaldi Pl
Zip code 91326
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Porter Ranch

Sales & Tax Overview for 18200 Rinaldi Place, Porter Ranch

Current property tax $5,188

Lot & Building Information for 18200 Rinaldi Place, Porter Ranch

Building sqft 14,902
Total sqft 32,505
Building class School (Private) - One Story (7200)
Acreage 3.156
Buildings on lot 4
Units 2
Year built 1978
Year last altered 1990

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 18200 Rinaldi Place, Porter Ranch

• • Improvements for 18200 Rinaldi Place, Porter Ranch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18200 Rinaldi Place, Porter Ranch

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 18200 Rinaldi Place, Porter Ranch, CA 91326?

18200 Rinaldi Place, Porter Ranch, CA 91326 was built in 1978 and has a total of 14,902 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 18200 Rinaldi Place, Porter Ranch, CA 91326 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,415,609, the tax amount paid for 18200 Rinaldi Place, Porter Ranch, CA 91326 is $52,430.

When was 18200 Rinaldi Place, Porter Ranch, CA 91326 last sold?

18200 Rinaldi Place, Porter Ranch, CA 91326 was last sold in 10/20/2022.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18200 Rinaldi Place, Porter Ranch

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18200 Rinaldi Place, Porter Ranch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 18200 Rinaldi Place, Porter Ranch

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/20/2022 Agreement
Subordination
10/20/2022 Agreement
Subordination
10/20/2022 Assignment of Rents
10/20/2022 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
10/20/2022 Quitclaim Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
08/28/2019 Modify Assignment of Rents
Modify Financing Statement
Modify Trust Deed
01/09/2018 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
01/26/2016 Modify Trust Deed
01/26/2016 Modify Trust Deed
02/19/2015 Modify Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18200 Rinaldi Place, Porter Ranch

Access detailed property tax data for 18200 Rinaldi Place, Porter Ranch, CA 91326. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $52,431
Current property tax $5,188
Market value $4,415,609

Special Assessments And Penalties for 18200 Rinaldi Place, Porter Ranch

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1

Assessment History for 18200 Rinaldi Place, Porter Ranch

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18200 Rinaldi Place, Porter Ranch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,415,609 1.1874 $52,431 +0.95%
2024-2025 $4,329,029 1.1997 $51,935 +2.03%
2023-2024 $4,244,147 1.1994 $50,904 +4.97%
2022-2023 $4,160,930 1.1655 $48,496 +1.16%
2021-2022 $4,079,345 1.1752 $47,940 -1.06%

Permits for 18200 Rinaldi Place, Porter Ranch

The complete history of permits filed for 18200 Rinaldi Place, Porter Ranch, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
01/13/2026
08/05/2025
02/21/2023
02/17/2023
05/10/2022
06/07/2019
02/11/2019
07/27/2018
07/09/2018
06/17/2013
Unlock the permit history for 18200 Rinaldi Place, Porter Ranch
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,428
Median age 43.6
Average household income $186,923
Family households 77.6%
Occupied housing units 13,394
Owner occupied units 75.8%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,139,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,029,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18200 Rinaldi Place, Porter Ranch, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).