Los Angeles County  »  91324  »  Devonshire St  »  18501 Devonshire St

18501 Devonshire Street, Northridge, CA 91324 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

18501 Devonshire Street, Northridge, CA 91324
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18501 Devonshire Street, Northridge
Alternate address(es) 18501 W Devonshire St
18507 W Devonshire St
Zip code 91324
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Porter Ranch

Sales & Tax Overview for 18501 Devonshire Street, Northridge

Current property tax $27,047

Lot & Building Information for 18501 Devonshire Street, Northridge

Building sqft 8,628
Building class Shopping Center (Regional) - One Story (1600)
Acreage 1.103 i
Year built 1969
Year last altered 1970
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 18501 Devonshire Street, Northridge

• • Improvements for 18501 Devonshire Street, Northridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18501 Devonshire Street, Northridge

How many square feet does 18501 Devonshire Street, Northridge, CA 91324 have?

This Shopping Center (Regional) - One Story (1600) located at 18501 Devonshire Street, Northridge, CA 91324 has a total of 8,628 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 18501 Devonshire Street, Northridge, CA 91324?

18501 Devonshire Street, Northridge, CA 91324 was built in 1969 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,967,506.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18501 Devonshire Street, Northridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18501 Devonshire Street, Northridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 18501 Devonshire Street, Northridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/17/2018 Termination Financing Statement
07/13/2018 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
07/13/2018 Trust Deed 08/01/2023
01/08/2018 Continuation Financing Statement
03/06/2017 Modify Financing Statement
03/27/2014 Covenant and Agreement
02/19/2014 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
10/31/2024
05/30/2013 Financing Statement
05/29/2013 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
05/29/2013 Trust Deed 06/01/2020
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18501 Devonshire Street, Northridge

Access detailed property tax data for 18501 Devonshire Street, Northridge, CA 91324. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $23,362
Current property tax $27,047
Market value $1,967,506

Special Assessments And Penalties for 18501 Devonshire Street, Northridge

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 18501 Devonshire Street, Northridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18501 Devonshire Street, Northridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,967,506 1.1874 $23,362 +0.86%
2024-2025 $1,930,749 1.1997 $23,163 +1.94%
2023-2024 $1,894,549 1.1994 $22,723 +5.19%
2022-2023 $1,853,433 1.1655 $21,602 +0.82%
2021-2022 $1,823,205 1.1752 $21,426 -2.84%

Permits for 18501 Devonshire Street, Northridge

The complete history of permits filed for 18501 Devonshire Street, Northridge, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
07/13/2023
03/22/2023
09/14/2022
09/14/2022
08/19/2022
06/03/2022
05/05/2021
04/22/2021
08/08/2018
08/08/2018
Unlock the permit history for 18501 Devonshire Street, Northridge
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,030,000
3.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$666
0.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 29,510
Median age 38
Average household income $125,671
Family households 63.5%
Occupied housing units 10,445
Owner occupied units 48.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $885,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $812,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18501 Devonshire Street, Northridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).