Los Angeles County  »  91324  »  Wystone Ave  »  10112 Wystone Ave

10112 Wystone Avenue, Northridge, CA 91324 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10112 Wystone Avenue, Northridge, CA 91324
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10112 Wystone Avenue, Northridge
Alternate address(es) 10112 N Wystone Ave
Zip code 91324
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Northridge

Sales & Tax Overview for 10112 Wystone Avenue, Northridge

Sale date 12/05/2019
Sale price $912,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,647

Lot & Building Information for 10112 Wystone Avenue, Northridge

Building sqft 2,763
Building class Single Family Residence with Pool (0101)
Acreage 0.401
Units 1
Year built 1964
Year last altered
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating
Pool Yes

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 10112 Wystone Avenue, Northridge

• • Improvements for 10112 Wystone Avenue, Northridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10112 Wystone Avenue, Northridge

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10112 Wystone Avenue, Northridge, CA 91324?

10112 Wystone Avenue, Northridge, CA 91324 was built in 1964 and has a total of 2,763 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10112 Wystone Avenue, Northridge, CA 91324 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,017,349, the tax amount paid for 10112 Wystone Avenue, Northridge, CA 91324 is $12,080.

When was 10112 Wystone Avenue, Northridge, CA 91324 last sold?

10112 Wystone Avenue, Northridge, CA 91324 was last sold in 02/17/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10112 Wystone Avenue, Northridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10112 Wystone Avenue, Northridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/05/2019 $912,500

Title Documents for 10112 Wystone Avenue, Northridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/06/2023 Trust Deed
02/17/2021 Trust Deed 03/01/2051
02/17/2021 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
12/05/2019 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
12/05/2019 Affidavit
01/14/2000 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10112 Wystone Avenue, Northridge

Access detailed property tax data for 10112 Wystone Avenue, Northridge, CA 91324. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $12,080
Current property tax $12,647
Market value $1,017,349
Tax per sqft $4

Special Assessments And Penalties for 10112 Wystone Avenue, Northridge

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 10112 Wystone Avenue, Northridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10112 Wystone Avenue, Northridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,017,349 1.1874 $12,080 +0.95%
2024-2025 $997,402 1.1997 $11,966 +2.03%
2023-2024 $977,846 1.1994 $11,728 +4.97%
2022-2023 $958,673 1.1655 $11,173 +1.16%
2021-2022 $939,876 1.1752 $11,045 -1.07%

Permits for 10112 Wystone Avenue, Northridge

The complete history of permits filed for 10112 Wystone Avenue, Northridge, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
10/17/2025
10/13/2025
12/20/2023
12/15/2023
11/13/2023
12/20/2022
04/27/2009
Unlock the permit history for 10112 Wystone Avenue, Northridge
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10112 Wystone Avenue, Northridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Seismic gas shut off valve installed
Earthquake-induced liquefaction area