Los Angeles County  »  91324  »  Crebs Ave  »  10136 Crebs Ave

10136 Crebs Avenue, Northridge, CA 91324 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10136 Crebs Avenue, Northridge, CA 91324
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10136 Crebs Avenue, Northridge
Alternate address(es) 10134 N Crebs Ave
10136 N Crebs Ave
Zip code 91324
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Northridge

Sales & Tax Overview for 10136 Crebs Avenue, Northridge

Sale date 03/03/2016
Sale price $551,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,180

Lot & Building Information for 10136 Crebs Avenue, Northridge

Building sqft 3,184
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.39
Units 1
Year built 1958
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 10136 Crebs Avenue, Northridge

• • Improvements for 10136 Crebs Avenue, Northridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10136 Crebs Avenue, Northridge

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10136 Crebs Avenue, Northridge, CA 91324?

10136 Crebs Avenue, Northridge, CA 91324 was built in 1958 and has a total of 3,184 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10136 Crebs Avenue, Northridge, CA 91324 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $632,164, the tax amount paid for 10136 Crebs Avenue, Northridge, CA 91324 is $7,506.

When was 10136 Crebs Avenue, Northridge, CA 91324 last sold?

10136 Crebs Avenue, Northridge, CA 91324 was last sold in 05/25/2018.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10136 Crebs Avenue, Northridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10136 Crebs Avenue, Northridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/03/2016 $551,000
07/19/1994 $255,000
04/21/1994 $72,387
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10136 Crebs Avenue, Northridge with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10136 Crebs Avenue, Northridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/30/2023 Grant of Easement
05/25/2018 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
05/25/2018 Trust Deed
04/10/2017 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
09/22/2016 Trust Deed 10/01/2046
04/29/2016 Trust Deed 05/01/2046
03/16/2016 Cancellation Notice of Default
03/03/2016 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
11/16/2015 Notice of Trustees Sale
11/21/2014 Substitution Trustee
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10136 Crebs Avenue, Northridge

Access detailed property tax data for 10136 Crebs Avenue, Northridge, CA 91324. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $7,506
Current property tax $8,180
Market value $632,164
Tax per sqft $2

Special Assessments And Penalties for 10136 Crebs Avenue, Northridge

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1

Assessment History for 10136 Crebs Avenue, Northridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10136 Crebs Avenue, Northridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $632,164 1.1874 $7,506 +0.95%
2024-2025 $619,769 1.1997 $7,435 +2.03%
2023-2024 $607,617 1.1994 $7,288 +4.97%
2022-2023 $595,704 1.1655 $6,943 +1.16%
2021-2022 $584,024 1.1752 $6,863 -1.07%

Permits for 10136 Crebs Avenue, Northridge

The complete history of permits filed for 10136 Crebs Avenue, Northridge, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
02/25/2026
12/30/2025
12/15/2025
11/23/2025
04/13/2024
06/21/2023
09/12/2022
08/09/2022
08/09/2022
10/10/2017
Unlock the permit history for 10136 Crebs Avenue, Northridge
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10136 Crebs Avenue, Northridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map